Used 2014 Volkswagen Passat for Sale nearCalgary, AB
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Volkswagen
- Model:
- Passat
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 170 hp 1.8L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 8 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Manual
- Mileage:
- 64,153
- Stock #:
- 5214A
- VIN:
- 1VWAS7A30FC040972

2015 Volkswagen Passat
1.8T S FWD
64,153 km
$13,958
- Year:
- 2015
- Make:
- Volkswagen
- Model:
- Passat
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Exterior colour:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 196,916
- Stock #:
- R104527
- VIN:
- 1VWCS7A36FC058532

2015 Volkswagen Passat
1.8T Highline
196,916 km
$11,948
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.3 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Steven B
Reviewed a 2014 Volkswagen Passat on Jan 16, 2023
I love the ride and features of this car. Handles great and although the price of diesel is more, I know the mileage you get from a diesel is greater compared to gas. Love the leg room also, both front and rear areas.
Ventura W
Reviewed a 2014 Volkswagen TDI SEL Premium on Jun 2, 2014
I've driven a lot of cars and this is one of my all time favorites. The Passat TDI even as a base car comes nicely loaded, the SEL has some added luxuries that make longer drives even nicer. The interior has decent styling and comfortable seats. It's the type of car you can buy and really enjoy driving because it's not breaking your bank account to drive with either the payment or the fuel bill. I would recommend looking into this car if you're in the market for a sedan. Don't be afraid of diesel.
Diego G
Reviewed a 2014 Volkswagen Passat on Apr 6, 2022
Unlike the pictures and the legality of the tinted windows was a suprise as well as a missing right mirror and many minor but important damages including broken windshield.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2014 Volkswagen TDI SE on Dec 7, 2014
So far a total of four NMS Passats in the family. All TDI's. I think this says something. Some will take issue with the conservative styling compared to the flashy offerings of other makers. Some will disagree but I tend to believe the conservative style will age far better. Then being basically German and not Asian... It's one of those things you either appreciate or don't. If you appreciate engineering and build quality, then place the NMS up on a rack and do a complete inspection. There's a reason that a decade old VW will not be rusted out. There's also a reason that at 100k miles the TDI is just getting her first wind. It's really difficult to quantify the difference between VW and most other competitive vehicles but it's truly vast. Downsides? There are some for some types of owners. If all you ever do is climb into your car and turn the key, then perhaps the Passat in general and the TDI in particular may not be your best choice. My experience with many TDI's of different vintages is that they will not tolerate neglect. Have the proper maintenance done or do it yourself. Don't skimp and don't use cheap components. If you fail to keep up there will usually be a price to be paid somewhere down the road. The biggest con? Not opting for the TDI. It makes the Passat something very special.
2014 Volkswagen Passat Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 1.8T Trendline | -- |
| 1.8T SE | $24,475 |
| 1.8T S | $20,895 |
| Highline | -- |
| 1.8T Comfortline | -- |
| TDI Comfortline | -- |
| TDI Highline | -- |
| 1.8T Highline | -- |
2014 Volkswagen Passat Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2014 Volkswagen Passat prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2014 Volkswagen Passat Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Toronto, ON market leads with an average price of $10,973 CAD, indicating a premium for listings in this city.
- Best Value: The Montreal, QC market offers the lowest average price at $8,139 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: With 23 total listings, Toronto, ON not only has the highest prices but also the most robust inventory, suggesting a stable market presence.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 23 | $10,973 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 10 | $9,953 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 9 | $8,139 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 3 | $8,498 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 2 | $8,910 CAD |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The average price for the 2022 model year is $16,956 CAD, significantly above the starting MSRP of $27,575 CAD, indicating a strong demand for newer models.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2010 model year shows the steepest depreciation at -78.7%, highlighting the rapid value loss for older vehicles.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2014 model year is priced at $8,077 CAD, making it a compelling option for budget-conscious buyers looking for a balance between age and price.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $27,575 CAD | $16,956 CAD | -38.5% |
| 2021 | $23,995 CAD | $15,148 CAD | -36.9% |
| 2020 | $22,995 CAD | $14,471 CAD | -37.1% |
| 2019 | $25,295 CAD | $12,314 CAD | -51.3% |
| 2018 | $22,995 CAD | $12,576 CAD | -45.3% |
| 2017 | $22,440 CAD | $10,614 CAD | -52.7% |
| 2016 | $22,440 CAD | $9,684 CAD | -56.8% |
| 2015 | $21,340 CAD | $8,908 CAD | -58.3% |
| 2014 | $20,845 CAD | $8,077 CAD | -61.3% |
| 2013 | $20,845 CAD | $7,882 CAD | -62.2% |
| 2012 | $19,995 CAD | $6,799 CAD | -66.0% |
| 2010 | $27,195 CAD | $5,800 CAD | -78.7% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














