Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport vs BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2012 | Years produced1996-2000 |
MSRP$35,800 | MSRP$38,350 |
Average price | Average price$11,447 |
Listings1449 | Listings13 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.8L 201 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 240 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower240 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway34 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.8L 201 hp I4 | Engine Name |
Torque229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainRWD | Drivetrain |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsOptional |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofOptional | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.4 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight3428 lbs | Curb Weight3120 lbs |
Height56.3 in | Height53.8 in |
Length180.8 in | Length174.5 in |
Width69.7 in | Width66.9 in |
Wheelbase108.7 in | Wheelbase106.3 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2012 | 1996-2000 |
MSRP | $35,800 | $38,350 |
Average price | $11,447 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | 2.0L 240 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | 240 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City | 22 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 31 | 34 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | |
Torque | 229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Optional | Standard |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.4 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3428 lbs | 3120 lbs |
Height | 56.3 in | 53.8 in |
Length | 180.8 in | 174.5 in |
Width | 69.7 in | 66.9 in |
Wheelbase | 108.7 in | 106.3 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD for Sale
13 results
See allBMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD for Sale
Shop Now13 results

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
3 Series 328i Sedan RWD vs 488 Spider RWDTL Type-S FWD vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWDCamry XLE V6 vs C-Class C 250 SportJetta TDI vs C-Class C 250 Sport3 Series 328i Sedan RWD vs Civic Si3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 250 SportCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWDS-Class S 600 vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD3 Series 328i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 300 CabrioletGrand Prix GXP vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD













