BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD vs Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet
BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP |
BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP | Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced1996-2000 | Years produced2017 |
MSRP$38,350 | MSRP$50,900 |
Average price$11,487 | Average price |
Listings12 | Listings1463 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 240 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 241 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity4 |
Horsepower240 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower241 hp @ 5550 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City23 |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway31 |
Engine | |
Engine Name | Engine Name2.0L 241 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque273 lb-ft @ 1300 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower241 hp @ 5550 rpm |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City23 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway31 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsOptional | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity4 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space | Cargo Space8.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight3120 lbs | Curb Weight3836 lbs |
Height53.8 in | Height55.5 in |
Length174.5 in | Length184.5 in |
Width66.9 in | Width79.3 in |
Wheelbase106.3 in | Wheelbase111.8 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors2 |
BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP |
BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD $38,350MSRP | Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 1996-2000 | 2017 |
MSRP | $38,350 | $50,900 |
Average price | $11,487 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 240 hp I4 | 2.0L 241 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 4 |
Horsepower | 240 hp @ 5000 rpm | 241 hp @ 5550 rpm |
MPG City | 22 | 23 |
MPG Highway | 34 | 31 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 241 hp I4 | |
Torque | 273 lb-ft @ 1300 rpm | |
Horsepower | 241 hp @ 5550 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 23 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 4 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 8.8 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3120 lbs | 3836 lbs |
Height | 53.8 in | 55.5 in |
Length | 174.5 in | 184.5 in |
Width | 66.9 in | 79.3 in |
Wheelbase | 106.3 in | 111.8 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 2 |
BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD for Sale
12 results
See allBMW 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD for Sale
Shop Now12 results

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Crown Victoria Police Interceptor vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD3 Series 328i Sedan RWD vs 488 Spider RWD300 SRT8 RWD vs C-Class C 300 CabrioletC-Class C 300 Cabriolet vs LS 400 RWDS-Class S 600 vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWDCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs C-Class C 300 CabrioletCorolla S vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWDS-Class S 550 vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD5 Series 540i Sedan RWD vs 3 Series 328i Sedan RWD












