2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan
Overview | |
MSRP$30,805 | MSRP |
Listings2004 | Listings24 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2026 Volkswagen Tiguan Reviews Summary | |
2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 201 hp I4 | Engine |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower201 hp @ 4400 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City26 | MPG City |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 201 hp I4 | Engine Name3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque207 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower201 hp @ 4400 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City26 | MPG City |
MPG Highway34 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.8 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight3563 lbs | Curb Weight5203 lbs |
Height66.1 in | Height70.7 in |
Length184.4 in | Length193.9 in |
Width84.7 in | Width85.2 in |
Wheelbase109.9 in | Wheelbase117.9 in |
Maximum Payload959 lbs | Maximum Payload1532 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity7700 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $30,805 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 201 hp I4 | |
Drivetrain | FWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 4400 rpm | |
MPG City | 26 | |
MPG Highway | 34 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 201 hp I4 | 3.0L 375 hp I6 |
Torque | 207 lb-ft @ 1600 rpm | |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 4400 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 26 | |
MPG Highway | 34 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.8 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 3563 lbs | 5203 lbs |
Height | 66.1 in | 70.7 in |
Length | 184.4 in | 193.9 in |
Width | 84.7 in | 85.2 in |
Wheelbase | 109.9 in | 117.9 in |
Maximum Payload | 959 lbs | 1532 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | 7700 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2026 Honda HR-V vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan2026 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2026 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2026 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2027 Volkswagen Atlas2027 Chrysler Pacifica vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Mazda CX-90 vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan2026 Mazda CX-50 vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan2026 Mazda CX-30 vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan2026 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2027 Chrysler Pacifica2026 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Mazda CX-5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Toyota bZ vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan2026 Toyota Sienna vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Audi Q3 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Subaru Forester vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Honda Passport vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Cadillac Escalade vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan2026 INFINITI QX60 vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE2026 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2027 Mercedes-Benz GLE
2025 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Mazda CX-52025 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Lexus GX2025 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Cadillac Escalade2025 BMW X5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52025 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2025 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai Santa Fe2025 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2025 Subaru Forester vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2025 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Toyota 4Runner2024 INFINITI QX60 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Honda Passport vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Toyota Sienna2024 Audi Q5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Land Rover Range Rover Sport vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Lexus GX2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Audi Q52024 BMW X5 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Mazda CX-502024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Honda HR-V vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Lexus NX vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-30 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Cadillac Escalade vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Mazda CX-902024 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Mazda CX-90 vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Volvo XC60 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Lexus GX vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Subaru Forester vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2024 Toyota 4Runner2024 Chevrolet Suburban vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Volkswagen Atlas2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2024 Toyota Sienna2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Hyundai Kona2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 BMW X52024 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Toyota Sienna vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Lexus GX vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Audi Q3 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Toyota 4Runner vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Hyundai Kona vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2024 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2024 Mazda CX-302024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2025 Chevrolet Traverse2024 Mazda CX-50 vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 BMW X5 vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Audi Q5 vs 2024 Volkswagen Tiguan2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE2024 Volkswagen Tiguan vs 2024 Chevrolet Suburban2024 Mazda CX-5 vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE









































