2025 Kia K5 vs 2026 Lexus IS
Overview | |
MSRP$27,190 | MSRP$45,500 |
Listings0 | Listings84 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2025 Kia K5 Reviews Summary | |
2026 Lexus IS Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 191 hp I4 | Engine3.5L 311 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower191 hp @ 6100 rpm | Horsepower311 hp @ 6600 rpm |
MPG City26 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway37 | MPG Highway27 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 191 hp I4 | Engine Name3.5L 311 hp V6 |
Torque181 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque280 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower191 hp @ 6100 rpm | Horsepower311 hp @ 6600 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City26 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway37 | MPG Highway27 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.6 cu ft | Cargo Space10.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight3230 lbs | Curb Weight3792 lbs |
Height56.9 in | Height56.5 in |
Length193.1 in | Length185.8 in |
Width73.2 in | Width72.4 in |
Wheelbase112.2 in | Wheelbase110.2 in |
Maximum Payload1206 lbs | Maximum Payload908 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $27,190 | $45,500 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 191 hp I4 | 3.5L 311 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 191 hp @ 6100 rpm | 311 hp @ 6600 rpm |
MPG City | 26 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 37 | 27 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 191 hp I4 | 3.5L 311 hp V6 |
Torque | 181 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 280 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower | 191 hp @ 6100 rpm | 311 hp @ 6600 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 26 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 37 | 27 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.6 cu ft | 10.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3230 lbs | 3792 lbs |
Height | 56.9 in | 56.5 in |
Length | 193.1 in | 185.8 in |
Width | 73.2 in | 72.4 in |
Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 110.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1206 lbs | 908 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
2025 Kia K5 for Sale
2026 Lexus IS for Sale
46 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2025 Kia K5 vs 2025 MINI Cooper2026 Audi A6 vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 MINI Cooper vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 BMW 3 Series vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Kia K5 vs 2026 Acura Integra2026 Mercedes-Benz E-Class vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Kia K5 vs 2026 Mercedes-Benz E-Class2025 Kia K5 vs 2026 Audi A62025 Kia K5 vs 2026 Nissan Sentra2025 Toyota Camry vs 2026 Lexus IS2026 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Kia K5 vs 2025 Toyota Corolla2026 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2026 Lexus IS2026 Nissan Sentra vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Hyundai Sonata vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Kia K5 vs 2025 Honda Accord Hybrid2025 Kia K5 vs 2025 Toyota Prius2024 BMW 7 Series vs 2025 Kia K52025 Kia K5 vs 2026 Honda Civic2024 Subaru WRX vs 2025 Kia K52026 Toyota Camry vs 2026 Lexus IS2025 Honda Civic vs 2026 Lexus IS2024 Audi A4 vs 2025 Kia K5
2024 Kia K5 vs 2025 Honda Accord Hybrid2024 Kia K5 vs 2025 Mazda MAZDA32024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Honda Civic2024 Lexus IS vs 2025 Toyota Camry2024 Lexus IS vs 2025 Honda Civic2024 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Mercedes-Benz E-Class vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Hyundai Sonata vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Toyota Camry vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Kia K5 vs 2025 Honda Civic2024 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Hyundai Sonata2024 Mercedes-Benz E-Class vs 2024 Kia K52024 Lexus IS vs 2025 Mazda MAZDA32024 BMW 3 Series vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Honda Civic vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Acura Integra vs 2024 Kia K52024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Toyota Prius2024 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Kia K5 vs 2025 Toyota Camry2024 Acura Integra vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 BMW 5 Series vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Toyota Corolla2024 Lexus IS vs 2025 Honda Accord Hybrid2024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Mazda MAZDA32024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Toyota Camry2024 Lexus IS vs 2024 Toyota Prius2024 Nissan Sentra vs 2024 Kia K52024 MINI Cooper vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Kia K5 vs 2024 Honda Accord Hybrid2024 Nissan Sentra vs 2024 Lexus IS2024 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Toyota Prius vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Kia K5 vs 2023 Hyundai Sonata2023 Audi A4 vs 2023 Kia K52023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Nissan Sentra2023 Toyota Corolla vs 2024 Kia K52023 MINI Cooper vs 2023 Kia K52023 BMW 3 Series vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 BMW 7 Series vs 2023 Kia K52023 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2024 Kia K52023 Hyundai Sonata vs 2024 Kia K52023 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Toyota Corolla2023 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2024 Kia K52023 MINI Cooper vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 MINI Cooper2023 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Kia K5 vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Toyota Prius2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Honda Accord Hybrid2023 Kia K5 vs 2023 Toyota Prius2023 BMW 7 Series vs 2024 Kia K52023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Acura Integra2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Hyundai Sonata2023 Kia K5 vs 2023 Subaru WRX2023 Toyota Camry vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Toyota Camry2023 Mercedes-Benz S-Class vs 2023 Kia K52023 Kia K5 vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2023 Toyota Prius vs 2024 Kia K52023 Honda Civic vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz E-Class2023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz S-Class2023 MINI Cooper vs 2024 Kia K52023 Kia K5 vs 2024 Mazda MAZDA32022 Audi A4 vs 2023 Kia K52022 Subaru WRX vs 2023 Kia K5
























