2022 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2022 Ford Edge
Overview | |
MSRP$37,945 | MSRP$44,090 |
Listings214 | Listings57 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews7.8 out of 10 |
2022 Ford Edge Reviews Summary | |
2022 Lincoln Nautilus Reviews SummaryThe 2022 Lincoln Nautilus is a five-passenger crossover SUV based on the same platform, and using the same powertrains, as the Ford Edge. However, the Nautilus gets the full Lincoln design treatment, from its upscale exterior to its mid-century modern interior. Though the Nautilus is getting old (it was last redesigned for the 2016 model year as the Lincoln MKX), a continuous program of improvement means it is aging gracefully. | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City20 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | Torque280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City20 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway28 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space39.2 cu ft | Cargo Space37.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight4126 lbs | Curb Weight4165 lbs |
Height68.3 in | Height66.2 in |
Length188.8 in | Length190.0 in |
Width85.8 in | Width86.1 in |
Wheelbase112.2 in | Wheelbase112.2 in |
Maximum Payload1314 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1500 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $37,945 | $44,090 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 7.8 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | The 2022 Lincoln Nautilus is a five-passenger crossover SUV based on the same platform, and using the same powertrains, as the Ford Edge. However, the Nautilus gets the full Lincoln design treatment, from its upscale exterior to its mid-century modern interior. Though the Nautilus is getting old (it was last redesigned for the 2016 model year as the Lincoln MKX), a continuous program of improvement means it is aging gracefully. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 20 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 2.0L 250 hp I4 |
Torque | 280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | 280 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 20 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 28 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 39.2 cu ft | 37.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4126 lbs | 4165 lbs |
Height | 68.3 in | 66.2 in |
Length | 188.8 in | 190.0 in |
Width | 85.8 in | 86.1 in |
Wheelbase | 112.2 in | 112.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1314 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2022 Ford Edge2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2022 Ford Edge2022 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Ford Edge2022 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Ford Edge vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Jeep Wagoneer vs 2022 Ford Edge2022 Ford Edge vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Ford Edge vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Lexus NX Hybrid vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2021 BMW X7 vs 2022 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Ford Edge
2024 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2023 BMW X7 vs 2024 Lincoln Nautilus2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Lincoln Nautilus2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Lincoln Nautilus2023 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 BMW X7 vs 2023 Lincoln Nautilus2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Lincoln Nautilus2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Lincoln Nautilus2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Lincoln Nautilus2021 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Lincoln Nautilus2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Lincoln Nautilus2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2021 Lincoln Nautilus2021 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Ford Edge vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 Lincoln Nautilus2020 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Lincoln Nautilus2020 Lincoln Nautilus vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Lincoln Nautilus2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2020 Ford Edge2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Lincoln Nautilus2020 Ford Edge vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Ford Edge








































