2021 Ford Escape vs 2021 Lincoln Corsair
Overview | |
MSRP$36,105 | MSRP$25,555 |
Listings28 | Listings148 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Lincoln Corsair Reviews Summary | |
2021 Ford Escape Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine1.5L 181 hp I3 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City22 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway34 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 250 hp I4 | Engine Name1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Torque275 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower250 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City22 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway34 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space34.0 cu ft | Cargo Space37.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight3691 lbs | Curb Weight3302 lbs |
Height64.1 in | Height66.1 in |
Length180.6 in | Length180.5 in |
Width83.0 in | Width85.6 in |
Wheelbase106.7 in | Wheelbase106.7 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $36,105 | $25,555 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
MPG City | 22 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 34 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 250 hp I4 | 1.5L 181 hp I3 |
Torque | 275 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 250 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 34 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 34.0 cu ft | 37.5 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3691 lbs | 3302 lbs |
Height | 64.1 in | 66.1 in |
Length | 180.6 in | 180.5 in |
Width | 83.0 in | 85.6 in |
Wheelbase | 106.7 in | 106.7 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Lincoln Corsair2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLB2021 Ford Escape vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Ford Escape vs 2022 Toyota Corolla Cross2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 Lincoln Corsair2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Ford Escape vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Ford Escape2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Ford Escape vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE
2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2023 Ford Escape2023 Ford Escape vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Ford Escape2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2022 Ford Escape vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Ford Escape vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Ford Escape2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Ford Escape2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Ford Escape2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Ford Escape2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2022 Lincoln Corsair2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Ford Escape2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Escape2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Ford Escape2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Ford Escape2020 Ford Escape vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Ford Escape2020 Ford Escape vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLB2020 Ford Escape vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Ford Escape2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Ford Escape vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS2020 Ford Escape vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2020 Ford Escape vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2019 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2019 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2019 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair








































