2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Telluride
Overview | |
MSRP$33,590 | MSRP$33,390 |
Listings0 | Listings43 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2022 Kia Telluride Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine3.8L 291 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity6 | Seating Capacity8 |
Horsepower | Horsepower291 hp @ 6000 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City39 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway35 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name3.8L 291 hp V6 |
Torque | Torque262 lb-ft @ 5200 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower291 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City39 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway35 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity6 | Seating Capacity8 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.6 cu ft | Cargo Space21.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3979 lbs | Curb Weight4112 lbs |
Height66.7 in | Height68.9 in |
Length189.4 in | Length196.9 in |
Width74.8 in | Width78.3 in |
Wheelbase110.6 in | Wheelbase114.2 in |
Maximum Payload1598 lbs | Maximum Payload1664 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity5000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $33,590 | $33,390 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | 3.8L 291 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 6 | 8 |
Horsepower | 291 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.6 kWh | |
MPG City | 39 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 35 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | 3.8L 291 hp V6 |
Torque | 262 lb-ft @ 5200 rpm | |
Horsepower | 291 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.6 kWh | |
MPG City | 39 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 35 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 6 | 8 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.6 cu ft | 21.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3979 lbs | 4112 lbs |
Height | 66.7 in | 68.9 in |
Length | 189.4 in | 196.9 in |
Width | 74.8 in | 78.3 in |
Wheelbase | 110.6 in | 114.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 1598 lbs | 1664 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 5000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2022 Kia Telluride2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2022 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2020 Kia Sportage vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2022 Kia Telluride vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Kia Telluride2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Ford Explorer2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Lexus GX2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2022 Kia Telluride2022 Toyota Corolla Cross vs 2022 Kia Telluride2020 Subaru Forester vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Honda Pilot2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Kia Telluride2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2022 Kia Telluride2021 Chevrolet Equinox vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2020 Hyundai Santa Fe vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Lexus RX vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid
2024 Kia Telluride vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2024 Kia Telluride vs 2024 Genesis GV702024 Kia Telluride vs 2025 Toyota Sequoia2023 Kia Telluride vs 2024 Genesis GV702023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2024 Kia Telluride2023 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Genesis GV802023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Kia Telluride2023 Genesis GV80 vs 2024 Kia Telluride2023 Kia Telluride vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2023 Genesis GV70 vs 2024 Kia Telluride2023 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Genesis GV702022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Kia Telluride2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Kia Telluride2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2023 Kia Telluride2021 Kia Telluride vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Kia Telluride vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Kia Telluride vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Kia Telluride vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Kia Telluride vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Kia Telluride vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Kia Telluride2020 Kia Telluride vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Kia Telluride vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Kia Telluride2020 Kia Telluride vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Kia Telluride vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar






























