2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L
Overview | |
MSRP$33,590 | MSRP$37,580 |
Listings0 | Listings72 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine3.6L 290 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Seating Capacity6 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower | Horsepower290 hp @ 6400 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City39 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway35 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name3.6L 290 hp V6 |
Torque | Torque257 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower290 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | Drivetrain4X2 |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City39 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway35 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity6 | Seating Capacity7 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.6 cu ft | Cargo Space17.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight3979 lbs | Curb Weight4618 lbs |
Height66.7 in | Height71.5 in |
Length189.4 in | Length204.9 in |
Width74.8 in | Width84.6 in |
Wheelbase110.6 in | Wheelbase121.7 in |
Maximum Payload1598 lbs | Maximum Payload1380 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity6200 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $33,590 | $37,580 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | 3.6L 290 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Seating Capacity | 6 | 7 |
Horsepower | 290 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.6 kWh | |
MPG City | 39 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 35 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.6L 227 hp I4 Hybrid | 3.6L 290 hp V6 |
Torque | 257 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 290 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | 4X2 |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.6 kWh | |
MPG City | 39 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 35 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 6 | 7 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.6 cu ft | 17.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3979 lbs | 4618 lbs |
Height | 66.7 in | 71.5 in |
Length | 189.4 in | 204.9 in |
Width | 74.8 in | 84.6 in |
Wheelbase | 110.6 in | 121.7 in |
Maximum Payload | 1598 lbs | 1380 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 6200 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Subaru Forester vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Lexus NX Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Mercedes-Benz GLA vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Honda Pilot2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 INFINITI QX80 vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Genesis GV80 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Subaru Outback vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2021 Hyundai Kona vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2022 Toyota Corolla Cross2021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2022 Genesis GV702021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee L
2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2022 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L vs 2023 Genesis GV702021 Toyota Sequoia vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee L



























