2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC
Overview | |
MSRP$18,750 | MSRP$43,850 |
Listings71 | Listings191 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Hyundai Venue Reviews Summary | |
2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.6L 121 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 255 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm | Horsepower255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City30 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway27 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.6L 121 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 255 hp I4 |
Torque113 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | Torque273 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower121 hp @ 6300 rpm | Horsepower255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City30 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway27 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space18.7 cu ft | Cargo Space19.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight2612 lbs | Curb Weight3781 lbs |
Height61.6 in | Height64.7 in |
Length159.0 in | Length183.3 in |
Width69.7 in | Width82.5 in |
Wheelbase99.2 in | Wheelbase113.1 in |
Maximum Payload1158 lbs | Maximum Payload1290 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity3500 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $18,750 | $43,850 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.6L 121 hp I4 | 2.0L 255 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 121 hp @ 6300 rpm | 255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City | 30 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 27 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.6L 121 hp I4 | 2.0L 255 hp I4 |
Torque | 113 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | 273 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower | 121 hp @ 6300 rpm | 255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 30 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 27 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 18.7 cu ft | 19.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 2612 lbs | 3781 lbs |
Height | 61.6 in | 64.7 in |
Length | 159.0 in | 183.3 in |
Width | 69.7 in | 82.5 in |
Wheelbase | 99.2 in | 113.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1158 lbs | 1290 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 3500 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Lexus GX2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Cadillac Escalade ESV vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Lincoln Corsair vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Lexus NX2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Lincoln Corsair2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Lexus RX Hybrid2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Lexus GX vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Volkswagen ID.42021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 INFINITI QX50
2024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 Lexus NX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 Lexus NX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 MINI Countryman2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC2023 Lexus NX vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLC2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2023 Lexus NX2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 Lexus NX vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Lexus NX vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Lexus NX2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Hyundai Ioniq 52021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2022 MINI Countryman2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Lexus GX2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Volkswagen ID.42020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Cadillac XT6 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Lexus NX vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2020 MINI Countryman2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 Lexus NX2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2020 Lexus NX2020 Cadillac XT6 vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 INFINITI QX502020 Lincoln Corsair vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 Lincoln Corsair2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 Lexus GX2019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC2019 Lexus NX vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC








































