2021 Cadillac XT5 vs 2022 Nissan Rogue Sport
Overview | |
MSRP$43,995 | MSRP$24,960 |
Listings97 | Listings63 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews8.0 out of 10 | Expert reviews |
Pros
Cons
| |
2021 Cadillac XT5 Reviews SummaryCadillac’s compact SUV checks many boxes for premium vehicle buyers but can get pricey, firmly topping out in luxury territory without offering the performance competitors’ products do. The well-mannered SUV continues to show why it’s Cadillac’s perennial best-seller as it sits in the middle of the lineup between the smaller subcompact XT4 and larger midsize Cadillac XT6. | |
2022 Nissan Rogue Sport Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 235 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 141 hp I4 |
Drive TrainFWD | Drive TrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower235 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower141 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway31 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 235 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 141 hp I4 |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | Torque147 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower235 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower141 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City22 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway31 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space30.0 cu ft | Cargo Space22.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight3915 lbs | Curb Weight3316 lbs |
Height66.1 in | Height62.5 in |
Length189.6 in | Length172.8 in |
Width74.9 in | Width72.3 in |
Wheelbase112.5 in | Wheelbase104.2 in |
Maximum Payload2086 lbs | Maximum Payload1039 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $43,995 | $24,960 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 8.0 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | Pros
Cons
| |
Summary | Cadillac’s compact SUV checks many boxes for premium vehicle buyers but can get pricey, firmly topping out in luxury territory without offering the performance competitors’ products do. The well-mannered SUV continues to show why it’s Cadillac’s perennial best-seller as it sits in the middle of the lineup between the smaller subcompact XT4 and larger midsize Cadillac XT6. | |
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 235 hp I4 | 2.0L 141 hp I4 |
Drive Train | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 235 hp @ 5000 rpm | 141 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City | 22 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 31 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 235 hp I4 | 2.0L 141 hp I4 |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | 147 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower | 235 hp @ 5000 rpm | 141 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 31 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 30.0 cu ft | 22.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3915 lbs | 3316 lbs |
Height | 66.1 in | 62.5 in |
Length | 189.6 in | 172.8 in |
Width | 74.9 in | 72.3 in |
Wheelbase | 112.5 in | 104.2 in |
Maximum Payload | 2086 lbs | 1039 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.







































