2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Audi Q3
Overview | |
MSRP$34,700 | MSRP$54,750 |
Listings53 | Listings79 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews8.0 out of 10 |
2020 Audi Q3 Reviews Summary | |
2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE Reviews SummaryRedesigned for 2020, the GLE is a midsize luxury SUV in every traditional sense. But because Mercedes-Benz has way too much time and money to develop cars, the newest GLE has comfort and technology that border on ridiculous. The GLE Coupe models are brand-new for 2021 and among the strangest vehicles on the planet. Among the eight variants of this big Benz, at least one might fit your lifestyle, if not your budget. | |
No video found | |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 228 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 255 hp I4 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower228 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City19 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway27 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 228 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 255 hp I4 |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm | Torque273 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower228 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City19 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway27 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space23.7 cu ft | Cargo Space33.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3902 lbs | Curb Weight4608 lbs |
Height62.9 in | Height70.7 in |
Length176.6 in | Length194.3 in |
Width79.7 in | Width84.9 in |
Wheelbase105.5 in | Wheelbase117.9 in |
Maximum Payload1091 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity4400 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity5950 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $34,700 | $54,750 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | 8.0 out of 10Read full review | |
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | Redesigned for 2020, the GLE is a midsize luxury SUV in every traditional sense. But because Mercedes-Benz has way too much time and money to develop cars, the newest GLE has comfort and technology that border on ridiculous. The GLE Coupe models are brand-new for 2021 and among the strangest vehicles on the planet. Among the eight variants of this big Benz, at least one might fit your lifestyle, if not your budget. | |
Video | No video found | |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 228 hp I4 | 2.0L 255 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | AWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 228 hp @ 5000 rpm | 255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
MPG City | 19 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 27 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 228 hp I4 | 2.0L 255 hp I4 |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1700 rpm | 273 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower | 228 hp @ 5000 rpm | 255 hp @ 5800 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 19 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 27 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 23.7 cu ft | 33.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3902 lbs | 4608 lbs |
Height | 62.9 in | 70.7 in |
Length | 176.6 in | 194.3 in |
Width | 79.7 in | 84.9 in |
Wheelbase | 105.5 in | 117.9 in |
Maximum Payload | 1091 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 4400 lbs | 5950 lbs |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 Audi Q32020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Lexus RX Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Cadillac XT62021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz G-Class2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Jeep Grand Wagoneer2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 MINI Countryman2020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Genesis GV802020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 GMC Terrain2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 BMW X72020 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Lexus NX2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Hyundai IONIQ 52021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2022 Lincoln Corsair2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid
2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus NX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus NX2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lincoln Corsair2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 Hyundai IONIQ 52023 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Hyundai IONIQ 52023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2024 MINI Countryman2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Hyundai IONIQ 52022 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 MINI Countryman2022 Lexus NX vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Audi Q3 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Audi Q3 vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Lexus NX2022 Audi Q3 vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2021 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 Audi Q32021 Audi Q3 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2022 Audi Q32021 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2021 Audi Q3 vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lexus NX2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Lexus RX Hybrid2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Audi Q32020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 Audi Q32020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 Audi Q32020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Lincoln Corsair2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Audi Q32020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Cadillac XT62020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Audi Q32019 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2019 Lexus RX Hybrid2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 Audi Q32019 Lexus NX vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2019 Audi Q32019 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lincoln Corsair2019 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Cadillac XT62019 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE2019 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 Lexus NX2019 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2020 MINI Countryman2019 Audi Q3 vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE2019 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2019 Audi Q3








































