2020 BMW X5 vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler
Overview | |
MSRP$28,045 | MSRP$58,900 |
Listings133 | Listings39 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2019 Jeep Wrangler Reviews Summary | |
2020 BMW X5 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.6L 285 hp V6 | Engine3.0L 335 hp I6 |
Drivetrain4X4 | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower285 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City17 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway25 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.6L 285 hp V6 | Engine Name3.0L 335 hp I6 |
Torque260 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | Torque330 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm |
Horsepower285 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain4X4 | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City17 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway25 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space31.7 cu ft | Cargo Space33.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight3970 lbs | Curb Weight4758 lbs |
Height73.6 in | Height69.0 in |
Length166.8 in | Length194.3 in |
Width73.8 in | Width87.3 in |
Wheelbase96.8 in | Wheelbase117.1 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload849 lbs |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity2000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity7200 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | Standard Towing Capacity6603 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $28,045 | $58,900 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.6L 285 hp V6 | 3.0L 335 hp I6 |
Drivetrain | 4X4 | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 7 |
Horsepower | 285 hp @ 6400 rpm | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 17 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 25 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.6L 285 hp V6 | 3.0L 335 hp I6 |
Torque | 260 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | 330 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm |
Horsepower | 285 hp @ 6400 rpm | 335 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | 4X4 | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 17 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 25 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 4 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 31.7 cu ft | 33.9 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3970 lbs | 4758 lbs |
Height | 73.6 in | 69.0 in |
Length | 166.8 in | 194.3 in |
Width | 73.8 in | 87.3 in |
Wheelbase | 96.8 in | 117.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 849 lbs | |
Number of doors | 2 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | 7200 lbs |
Standard Towing Capacity | 6603 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 BMW X32020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Volkswagen Atlas2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 GMC Acadia2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Subaru Forester2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Toyota Venza2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Audi Q52020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2020 BMW X52020 BMW X5 vs 2021 BMW X72020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 BMW X52019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Subaru Outback2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Kia Sorento Hybrid2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Ford Edge2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 BMW X52019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 Jeep Wrangler vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid
2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Genesis GV802022 BMW X5 vs 2023 BMW X72022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Jeep Cherokee2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Toyota Sequoia2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 BMW X5 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 BMW X5 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Audi Q7 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 BMW X3 vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Subaru Forester2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Ford Edge2021 BMW X5 vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 BMW X5 vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 BMW X52020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2021 BMW X52020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 BMW X32020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 BMW X52020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Nissan Rogue Sport2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 BMW X52020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 BMW X52020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 GMC Terrain2019 Mitsubishi Outlander vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Jeep Cherokee2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Ford Edge vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Audi Q5 vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 GMC Terrain vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 GMC Acadia vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X5 vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Subaru Outback vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Jeep Compass vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 GMC Terrain vs 2019 BMW X52019 Jeep Cherokee vs 2019 BMW X52019 Acura RDX vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Chevrolet Traverse2019 BMW X5 vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler









































