New Toyota Sienna for Sale near New Dominion, PE
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- 26477K
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC8TS347564

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$52,450
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White (Wind Chill Pearl)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- SofTex - Gray (AN)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- R4115
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC2TS346068

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$55,548
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- 26509K
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC0TS350605

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$57,500
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- Cement
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- SofTex - Gray/Bkack (AC)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 1727431
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC6TS353900

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$58,358
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- Heavy Metal
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- SofTex - Gray/Bkack (AE)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 1726378
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC1TS353688

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$58,708
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- 26476K
- VIN:
- 5TDGSKFC5TS293126

2026 Toyota Sienna
Limited 7-Passenger AWD
New car
$69,785
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White (Wind Chill Pearl)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- TY50240
- VIN:
- 5TDGSKFCXTS293560

2026 Toyota Sienna
Limited 7-Passenger AWD
New car
No Price Listed
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- 26477K
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC8TS347564

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$52,450
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White (Wind Chill Pearl)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- SofTex - Gray (AN)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- R4115
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC2TS346068

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$55,548
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- 26509K
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC0TS350605

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$57,500
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- Cement
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- SofTex - Gray/Bkack (AC)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 1727431
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC6TS353900

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$58,358
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- Heavy Metal
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Interior colour:
- SofTex - Gray/Bkack (AE)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 1726378
- VIN:
- 5TDGRKEC1TS353688

2026 Toyota Sienna
XLE 8-Passenger FWD
New car
$58,708
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- 26476K
- VIN:
- 5TDGSKFC5TS293126

2026 Toyota Sienna
Limited 7-Passenger AWD
New car
$69,785
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 2.5L I4 Hybrid
- Exterior colour:
- White (Wind Chill Pearl)
- Combined gas mileage:
- 7 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Hybrid
- Transmission:
- Continuously Variable Transmission
- Mileage:
- 10
- Stock #:
- TY50240
- VIN:
- 5TDGSKFCXTS293560

2026 Toyota Sienna
Limited 7-Passenger AWD
New car
No Price Listed
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Toyota Sienna cost in today's market?
Used Toyota Sienna prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,213 CAD | $58,043 CAD – $62,384 CAD |
| 2024 | $54,390 CAD | $53,315 CAD – $57,965 CAD |
| 2023 | $50,250 CAD | $49,565 CAD – $55,783 CAD |
| 2022 | $47,792 CAD | $45,513 CAD – $50,718 CAD |
| 2021 | $41,262 CAD | $41,130 CAD – $45,643 CAD |
| 2020 | $32,568 CAD | $32,543 CAD – $36,230 CAD |
| 2019 | $28,718 CAD | $25,808 CAD – $33,172 CAD |
| 2018 | $27,172 CAD | $27,172 CAD – $31,582 CAD |
| 2017 | $22,847 CAD | $22,847 CAD – $28,136 CAD |
| 2016 | $20,394 CAD | $20,394 CAD – $26,001 CAD |
| 2015 | $16,656 CAD | $16,656 CAD – $21,581 CAD |
| 2014 | $15,930 CAD | $15,507 CAD – $18,834 CAD |
The Toyota Sienna's current nationwide average price is $41,631 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $38,995 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Toyota Sienna a good car?
Yes — the Toyota Sienna is a strong used pick if you want a family-focused minivan with broad appeal and a 4.5/5 owner rating across the model years in the data.
The all-generations owner rating is 4.5/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Sienna for its spacious cabin, comfortable seating, and family-friendly versatility. Fuel efficiency is another recurring highlight, along with the easy-to-live-with cargo space that makes it especially useful for daily family duties and road trips.
Expert reviews rate the 2022 and 2021 models among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs that come up most often are a driving experience that feels less engaging than some rivals, interior materials that can feel inexpensive, and safety ratings that vary by model year.
31.5% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Toyota Sienna models reliable?
Owners consistently describe the Toyota Sienna as a dependable, family-friendly minivan with strong comfort, space, and fuel efficiency. Expert coverage also points to Toyota’s long-term reliability reputation and the Sienna’s practical, easy-to-live-with character.
- Owners rate the Toyota Sienna between 4 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is generally tied more to age, mileage, and maintenance history than to the model’s overall reputation.
What should I look for when buying a used Toyota Sienna?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: Toyota Safety Sense 2.0, plus blind spot monitoring and rear cross-traffic alert.
- Infotainment: an 8-inch infotainment touchscreen with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
- Fuel efficiency: According to Natural Resources Canada, an AWD Sienna should consume 6.8 litres per 100 kilometres combined.
Which Toyota Sienna trim should I buy?
The 2026 Toyota Sienna offers these trims:
- LE: The entry trim includes the standard hybrid setup and is the starting point for the lineup.
- XLE: Adds the 12.3-inch touchscreen and 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, making it the best-value trim for shoppers who want a richer tech experience.
- XSE: Adds the 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster and can be paired with the available XSE Technology Package.
- Limited: Adds standard e-AWD in Canada and can be paired with the available Platinum Package for the most upscale equipment.
What Toyota Sienna do most buyers choose?
The Toyota Sienna years with the most listings are 2025, 2024, and 2026.
| Model Year | Total Listings | Good + Great Deals % |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 368 | 33.7% |
| 2024 | 294 | 34.7% |
| 2026 | 283 | 35% |
| 2023 | 163 | 30.1% |
| 2021 | 141 | 28.4% |
| 2022 | 129 | 27.9% |
Higher-volume model years tend to draw more shoppers because they usually offer a wider selection of trims, colours, and price points. That makes it easier to compare listings and find the right balance of features and value.
What is the Toyota Sienna's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $20,394 CAD | −19.52% |
| 2017 | $22,847 CAD | −18.76% |
| 2014 | $15,930 CAD | −15.47% |
| 2015 | $16,656 CAD | −14.78% |
| 2018 | $27,172 CAD | −14.05% |
| 2019 | $28,718 CAD | −13.55% |
| 2020 | $32,568 CAD | −10.11% |
| 2021 | $41,262 CAD | −9.6% |
| 2023 | $50,250 CAD | −9.3% |
| 2025 | $58,213 CAD | −6.69% |
| 2024 | $54,390 CAD | −6.17% |
| 2022 | $47,792 CAD | −5.77% |
Most Toyota Sienna model years are down year over year, which can work in your favour if you’re shopping used. The newer years are falling by smaller percentages than the older ones, so recent models are still commanding stronger prices while becoming a bit more approachable.
The 2022, 2024, and 2025 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Toyota Sienna safe?
- 2026: 4/10
- 2025: 6/10
- 2024: 8/10
- 2023: 9/10
- 2022: 9/10
- 2021: 7/10
- 2020: 9/10
The 2026 model includes Toyota Safety Sense 2.0, with features such as automatic emergency braking, adaptive cruise control, lane keep assist, lane centring assist, blind spot monitoring, and rear cross-traffic alert.
For the safest used buy, the 2020, 2022 and 2023 models all post the highest confirmed score of 9/10.
Should I buy a used Toyota Sienna now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2025 model is at −6.69% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −6.17%.
- Deal availability: The 2025 model has 33.7% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 34.7%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $58,213 CAD. The Toyota Sienna offers a spacious, family-friendly cabin that makes daily life easier for passengers and cargo alike.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: Every Sienna is a hybrid with a 2.5-litre four-cylinder gas engine, a nickel-metal hydride battery pack, and an electric motor that can power the vehicle at low speeds for short distances when drivers prod the EV Mode button.
- Tech: Standard infotainment features include wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, SiriusXM satellite radio, and multiple connected service plans with complimentary trial subscriptions.
- Safety: The Sienna has Toyota Safety Sense (TSS) 2.0, while other models have version 3.0.
If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
How does the 2016 Toyota Sienna compare to the 2016 Honda Odyssey?
| Spec | 2016 Toyota Sienna | 2016 Honda Odyssey |
|---|---|---|
| Starting MSRP | $26,745 CAD | $29,550 CAD |
| Engine | 3.5L 266 hp V6 | 3.5L 248 hp V6 |
| Horsepower | 266 hp @ 6200 rpm | 248 hp @ 5700 rpm |
| MPG/MPGe (city) | 18 | 19 |
| MPG/MPGe (highway) | 25 | 28 |
| Average used price | $20,394 CAD | $15,024 CAD |
| Listings available | 94 | 162 |
| Good & great deal share | 40.4% | 30.2% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
4.6 Overall rating
Customers say
The Toyota Sienna has been highly regarded over the years for its reliability, spaciousness, and family-friendly features. Owners frequently praise its comfort, excellent fuel efficiency, and cargo space, making it an ideal choice for families. Many appreciate the hybrid models for their impressive gas mileage, with some reporting up to 45 mpg on long drives. However, there are common concerns regarding the lack of power compared to previous models, engine noise, and some interior materials that could feel cheap. Additionally, technology features have been criticized for not keeping pace with competitors, affecting some users' driving experience.
AI generated from the text of customer reviews.
Filter by year
Filter by rating
What people say
Robert S
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota Sienna on Jun 14, 2025
Great handling car with an amazing amount of flexible storage. The XSE trim provides extra features for our sporting needs including the hidden tow and Hybrid makes this fuel efficient. No range anxiety when there is >800km on a full tank.
Benjamin M
Reviewed a 2026 Toyota Sienna on Jun 27, 2026
It’s a spacious and comfortable ride with an unrivaled tested and true Toyota ecvt hybrid design. You can check the pluses and minuses in various YouTube reviews, but for us, it’s a winner!
Prerna K
Reviewed a 2025 Toyota Platinum 7-Passenger AWD on Nov 11, 2025
We looked at some platinum and XLE models. While platinum has built-in fridge and built in vacuum but it's also more pricey. While XLE doesn't have ottoman and second row entertainment unit. This model fits perfectly for my family's needs
Daniel G
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota Sienna on Sep 15, 2025
For big family is great. It is very good if the latest tech is installed inclusive to the price.
Toyota Sienna Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 LE 8-Passenger FWD | $41,320 |
| 2026 XSE 7-Passenger FWD | $49,245 |
| 2026 XSE Technology 7-Passenger AWD | -- |
| 2026 LE 8-Passenger AWD | $43,320 |
| 2026 Limited 7-Passenger AWD | $54,005 |
| 2026 XSE 7-Passenger AWD | $50,135 |
| 2026 XLE 8-Passenger FWD | $46,020 |
Toyota Sienna Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsToyota Sienna Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year commands an average price of $62,577 CAD, reflecting a significant premium of 51.4% over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2015 model exhibits the steepest depreciation at -38.0%, indicating a substantial drop in value compared to newer models.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: The 2026, 2025, 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, and 2020 model years are all priced above their starting MSRPs, suggesting strong demand for these newer vehicles.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $41,320 CAD | $62,577 CAD | +51.4% |
| 2025 | $39,485 CAD | $58,092 CAD | +47.1% |
| 2024 | $37,685 CAD | $54,710 CAD | +45.2% |
| 2023 | $36,885 CAD | $51,896 CAD | +40.7% |
| 2022 | $35,285 CAD | $47,188 CAD | +33.7% |
| 2021 | $34,460 CAD | $39,741 CAD | +15.3% |
| 2020 | $29,715 CAD | $30,738 CAD | +3.4% |
| 2019 | $29,390 CAD | $27,930 CAD | -5.0% |
| 2018 | $28,925 CAD | $26,250 CAD | -9.2% |
| 2017 | $27,645 CAD | $22,550 CAD | -18.4% |
| 2016 | $26,745 CAD | $19,387 CAD | -27.5% |
| 2015 | $26,595 CAD | $16,482 CAD | -38.0% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Quebec, QC has the highest average price at $55,407 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Sienna.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $30,527 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 342 listings, suggesting a robust supply that may help stabilise prices in the region.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 342 | $37,486 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 138 | $41,666 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 80 | $30,527 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 60 | $31,914 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 49 | $45,458 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 46 | $46,230 CAD |
| London, ON | 36 | $44,294 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 15 | $47,833 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 9 | $55,407 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 7 | $50,515 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The XLE 8-Passenger FWD trim is the most popular with 160 listings, indicating strong consumer preference.
- Premium Spread: The Limited 7-Passenger AWD trim, priced at $54,005 CAD, shows a significant premium compared to the XLE 8-Passenger FWD at $46,020 CAD, highlighting a notable price spread among trims.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature the same engine configuration, yet the AWD variants generally command higher prices, reflecting consumer demand for all-wheel drive capabilities.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLE 8-Passenger FWD | 160 | $46,020 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XSE 7-Passenger AWD | 121 | $50,135 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| Limited 7-Passenger AWD | 69 | $54,005 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| LE 8-Passenger AWD | 65 | $43,320 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| LE 8-Passenger FWD | 57 | $41,320 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XLE 7-Passenger AWD | 43 | $48,020 CAD | AWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| XSE 7-Passenger FWD | 27 | $49,245 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
| Limited 7-Passenger FWD | 2 | $52,005 CAD | FWD | 2.5L 245 hp I4 Hybrid |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Toyota Sienna test drive
overall
Minivans like the 2026 Toyota Sienna are great family vehicles.
With power sliding side doors, three rows of comfortable seats, and plenty of expandable cargo room, the 2026 Sienna checks off the minivan must-haves — even though its maximum cargo room pales in comparison to other minivans. It offers standard hybrid power, too, accompanied by the best-in-class fuel economy for a minivan. There's even an available all-wheel-drive (AWD) system that adds extra traction in the winter.
Verdict: The 2026 Toyota Sienna’s safety ratings are a concern, but rivals don’t offer significantly better overall performance in this area. So, if shoppers want a fuel-efficient minivan equipped with AWD, here it is.
Relevant articles

Best Used Cars in Canada for Under $5,000 in 2026
You don't need to spend a fortune to buy a great used car. In fact, for $5,000 there are some brilliant options, as automotive journalist Stephanie Wallcraft discovers.

Best Used Minivans in Canada in 2026
SUVs may be the mainstream family transport of choice, but minivans still take some beating when it comes to outright practicality. Here's our pick of 10 of the best used minivans in Canada.

Toyota Sienna Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Toyota Sienna, covering every generation since 1998. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Toyota enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Toyota Sienna.


































