New Toyota RAV4 for Sale near Les Cedres, QC

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in QC?

Include delivery listings?

4 vehicles found
Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO904174
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW904174
Black 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XSE AWD

Home delivery from Guelph, ON
Price includes $532 shipping

New car

$53,497

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO375941
VIN:
2T36CRAV4TW375941
Black 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

Limited AWD

Home delivery from Guelph, ON
Price includes $532 shipping

New car

$54,597

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO813834
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW813834
 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XSE AWD

Home delivery from Ottawa, ON
Price includes $211 shipping

New car

$58,038

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
White
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO505692
VIN:
2T36CRAV4TW505692
White 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

Limited AWD

Home delivery from Ottawa, ON
Price includes $211 shipping

New car

$59,138

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO904174
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW904174
Black 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XSE AWD

Home delivery from Guelph, ON
Price includes $532 shipping

New car

$53,497

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO375941
VIN:
2T36CRAV4TW375941
Black 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

Limited AWD

Home delivery from Guelph, ON
Price includes $532 shipping

New car

$54,597

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO813834
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW813834
 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XSE AWD

Home delivery from Ottawa, ON
Price includes $211 shipping

New car

$58,038

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
White
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO505692
VIN:
2T36CRAV4TW505692
White 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

Limited AWD

Home delivery from Ottawa, ON
Price includes $211 shipping

New car

$59,138

There are no more results from the filters selected.

Check out these similar matches for you.

Fetching additional listings...

How much does the Toyota RAV4 cost in today's market?

Used Toyota RAV4 prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2025$39,867 CAD$39,867 CAD – $42,193 CAD
2024$37,028 CAD$36,177 CAD – $37,819 CAD
2023$34,762 CAD$34,457 CAD – $35,987 CAD
2022$31,535 CAD$31,535 CAD – $33,816 CAD
2021$29,613 CAD$29,613 CAD – $31,524 CAD
2020$27,773 CAD$27,773 CAD – $29,757 CAD
2019$26,668 CAD$26,545 CAD – $28,627 CAD
2018$21,316 CAD$20,834 CAD – $23,357 CAD
2017$18,700 CAD$18,700 CAD – $20,782 CAD
2016$17,812 CAD$17,427 CAD – $18,946 CAD
2015$15,743 CAD$15,562 CAD – $16,795 CAD
2014$13,712 CAD$13,712 CAD – $15,675 CAD

The Toyota RAV4's current nationwide average price is $30,720 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $29,309 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the Toyota RAV4 a good car?

Yes — the Toyota RAV4 is a strong used SUV choice if you want practicality, efficiency, and long-term appeal. The all-generations owner rating is 4.5/5 across every model year in the data.

Owners consistently praise the RAV4 for its reliability, spacious interior, comfortable ride, and fuel efficiency. It also earns repeat praise for everyday usefulness and value for money, which helps explain why it remains such a popular family vehicle.

Expert reviews rate the 2020 and 2022 models among the highest across all years.

The main trade-offs across recent expert-reviewed years centre on engine power, cabin noise, and a cabin that can feel plain in some trims. Some versions also place a stronger emphasis on utility and efficiency than on driving excitement.

30.8% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are Toyota RAV4 models reliable?

Owners and experts consistently describe the Toyota RAV4 as dependable, practical, and easy to live with. Across the model years in the data, it is repeatedly praised for reliability, comfort, fuel efficiency, and everyday usefulness.

  • Owners rate the Toyota RAV4 between 4.4 and 4.9 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, that combination points to a model with strong long-term ownership appeal and a generally reassuring track record.

What should I look for when buying a used Toyota RAV4?

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: Toyota Safety Sense 4.0
  • Infotainment: a 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, an enhanced 10.5-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and a larger 12.9-inch touchscreen on top trim levels
  • Fuel efficiency: 5.5 litres per 100 kilometres combined for the base LE trim, 5.7 L/100 km combined for the XLE, 5.8 L/100 km combined for the XSE and Limited, and 6.2 L/100 km combined for the Woodland

Which Toyota RAV4 trim should I buy?

The 2026 Toyota RAV4 offers these trims:

  • LE: The entry point brings the standard hybrid powertrain, 17-inch alloy wheels, the standard screens, push-button start, three USB ports, cloth upholstery, and heated, manually adjustable seats. It suits you if you want the most affordable way into the redesigned RAV4.
  • XLE: This trim adds 18-inch wheels, a power driver’s seat, and five USB ports, making it the best-value pick for many shoppers who want a stronger mix of comfort and convenience.
  • Woodland: The Woodland adds the Rugged design theme, all-terrain tires on 18-inch wheels, a roof rack with cross bars, a tow hitch rated at 1,587 kilograms, and small rectangular fog lights from Rigid Industries.
  • XSE: The XSE brings the Sport design theme and can be paired with a Technology package that adds a panoramic sunroof, the low-profile shifter, and extra driver assistance technologies such as lane change assist and traffic jam assist.
  • Limited: The Limited sits at the top of the line-up and adds a slimmer electric shifter, paddle shifters that mimic eight gear shifts, and the available 12.9-inch touchscreen.

What Toyota RAV4 do most buyers choose?

The Toyota RAV4 years with the most listings are 2024, 2025, and 2023.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20241,02534.6%
202594735.5%
202382330%
202280631.6%
202171932.3%
202065631.9%

These higher-volume years tend to attract more shoppers because they offer a strong mix of newer features, broad availability, and plenty of choice across trims and prices. When supply is deeper, it is usually easier to find the right combination of equipment and value.

What is the Toyota RAV4's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2018$21,316 CAD−7.78%
2020$27,773 CAD−6.67%
2022$31,535 CAD−6.61%
2019$26,668 CAD−6.05%
2025$39,867 CAD−5.54%
2021$29,613 CAD−5.41%
2015$15,743 CAD−5.33%
2014$13,712 CAD−4.58%
2017$18,700 CAD−4.53%
2024$37,028 CAD−2.11%
2023$34,762 CAD−1.85%
2016$17,812 CAD−1.11%

Most model years in the table are down year over year, which is good news if you are shopping used and want more room to negotiate. The smaller declines on the newest years suggest stronger pricing on recent models, while older examples show larger drops that can improve affordability.

The 2016, 2023, and 2024 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the Toyota RAV4 safe?

  • 2026: 7/10
  • 2024: 5/10
  • 2023: 9/10
  • 2022: 9/10
  • 2021: 8/10
  • 2020: 9/10
  • 2019: 9/10
  • 2015: 6/10

Every 2026 RAV4 comes with Toyota Safety Sense 4.0 as standard.

For the safest used buy, the 2019, 2020, 2022 and 2023 models all post the highest confirmed score of 9/10.

Should I buy a used Toyota RAV4 now or wait for the next model?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2025 model is at −5.54% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −2.11%.
  • Deal availability: The 2025 model has 35.5% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 34.6%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2024 model has the most listings at a current average price of $37,028 CAD. The Toyota RAV4 offers a practical, roomy, and easy-to-live-with character that has made it a long-running family favourite.

Consider waiting if:

  • Powertrain/efficiency: The RAV4 has a beefier and a slightly more efficient hybrid system than its predecessor, with a 2.5-litre four-cylinder engine and three electric motors generating a combined 236 horsepower, and Natural Resources Canada rates it at 5.5 litres per 100 kilometres combined for the base LE trim.
  • Tech: A new 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster and an enhanced 10.5-inch touchscreen highlight the fresh tech loaded into the RAV4, while wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are standard and a larger 12.9-inch touchscreen graces the top trim levels.
  • Safety: Toyota Safety Sense 4.0 runs on a new operating system and pulls from a wider view for cameras and a broader detection range for radar, with enhancements aimed at improving responsiveness and night detection.
  • Starting price: Canadian pricing for the 2026 Toyota RAV4 starts at $40,622 CAD for the base LE grade.

If you're buying used today, the 2024 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.

How does the 2024 Toyota RAV4 compare to the 2024 Honda CR-V?

Spec2024 Toyota RAV42024 Honda CR-V
Engine2.5L 203 hp I41.5L 190 hp I4
MPG/MPGe (city)2728
MPG/MPGe (highway)3534
Average used price$37,028 CAD$33,872 CAD
Listings available1,025992
Good & great deal share34.6%35.1%

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.