New Toyota RAV4 for Sale nearDelhi, ON

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in ON?

Include delivery listings?

11 vehicles found
Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Exterior colour:
Midnight Black Metallic
Interior colour:
BLACK, SOFTEX SEAT TRIM
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
2
Stock #:
26740
VIN:
2T36CRAV7TW114559
Midnight Black Metallic 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover  Automatic
New arrival

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XLE AWD

Ancaster, ON
54 km away

New car

$44,474

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Exterior colour:
Midnight Black Metallic
Interior colour:
BLACK, SOFTEX SEAT TRIM
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
15
Stock #:
26725
VIN:
2T36CRAV8TW110259
Midnight Black Metallic 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover  Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XLE AWD

Ancaster, ON
54 km away

New car

$46,972

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Exterior colour:
Red
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Continuously Variable Transmission
Mileage:
6
Stock #:
T9843
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW028097
Red 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover  Continuously Variable Transmission

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XLE AWD

Home delivery from Welland, ON
Price includes $599 shipping

New car

$47,561

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
80
Stock #:
5119JD
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW105468
 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover  Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XLE AWD

Home delivery from North York, ON
Price includes $273 shipping

New car

$52,268

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO813834
VIN:
2T36CRAV3TW813834
 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

XSE AWD

Home delivery from Ottawa, ON
Price includes $991 shipping

New car

$58,818

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Exterior colour:
White
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
0
Stock #:
FO505692
VIN:
2T36CRAV4TW505692
White 2026 Toyota RAV4 SUV / Crossover All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

Limited AWD

Home delivery from Ottawa, ON
Price includes $991 shipping

New car

$59,918

Year:
2026
Make:
Toyota
Model:
RAV4
Body type:
SUV / Crossover
Doors:
4 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
2.5L I4 Hybrid
Combined gas mileage:
6 L/100km
Fuel type:
Hybrid
Transmission:
Automatic
Stock #:
T7732
VIN:
2T36CRAV7TW097732
Vehicle photo unavailable
New arrival

 

2026 Toyota RAV4

Limited AWD

Home delivery from North York, ON
Price includes $273 shipping

New car

No Price Listed

There are no more results from the filters selected.

Check out these similar matches for you.

Fetching additional listings...

How much does the Toyota RAV4 cost in today's market?

Used Toyota RAV4 prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2025$40,621 CAD$39,998 CAD – $43,190 CAD
2024$36,968 CAD$36,290 CAD – $38,695 CAD
2023$34,794 CAD$34,522 CAD – $36,009 CAD
2022$32,010 CAD$32,010 CAD – $34,152 CAD
2021$30,050 CAD$30,050 CAD – $31,553 CAD
2020$28,006 CAD$28,006 CAD – $30,046 CAD
2019$26,667 CAD$26,548 CAD – $29,029 CAD
2018$21,414 CAD$20,830 CAD – $23,375 CAD
2017$19,494 CAD$19,142 CAD – $20,770 CAD
2016$17,992 CAD$17,421 CAD – $18,966 CAD
2015$15,748 CAD$15,564 CAD – $16,811 CAD
2014$13,994 CAD$13,764 CAD – $15,686 CAD

The Toyota RAV4's current nationwide average price is $30,474 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $29,353 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the Toyota RAV4 a good car?

Yes — the Toyota RAV4 is a strong used SUV choice if you want practicality, efficiency, and long-term dependability. The all-generations owner rating is 4.5/5 across every model year in the data.

Owners consistently praise the RAV4 for its reliability, spacious interior, comfortable ride, and fuel efficiency. Across the model years, it also earns repeat praise for everyday usefulness and family-friendly practicality.

Expert reviews rate the 2020 and 2022 models among the highest across all years.

The main trade-offs tend to be engine power, ride refinement, and interior quality on some versions, especially when you compare recent years with more premium-feeling rivals.

29.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are Toyota RAV4 models reliable?

Owners consistently praise the Toyota RAV4 for reliability, practicality, and fuel efficiency, and expert coverage repeatedly reinforces its long-running reputation for easy ownership. The model’s roomy cabin and comfortable ride also come up often in owner feedback.

  • Owners rate the Toyota RAV4 between 4.43 and 4.88 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, that points to a model with strong long-term ownership appeal and a generally reassuring track record.

What should I look for when buying a used Toyota RAV4?

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: Toyota Safety Sense 4.0, with automatic emergency braking with pedestrian detection, lane departure alert, lane keep assist, adaptive cruise control, blind spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, an emergency stop system, safe exit alert, and an enhanced rearview camera.
  • Infotainment: a standard 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, a 10.5-inch touchscreen, and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto.
  • Fuel efficiency: 5.5 litres per 100 kilometres combined for the base LE trim, 5.7 L/100 km combined for the XLE, 5.8 L/100 km combined for the XSE and Limited, and 6.2 L/100 km combined for the Woodland.

Which Toyota RAV4 trim should I buy?

The 2026 Toyota RAV4 offers these trims:

  • LE: The entry point brings the standard hybrid setup, 17-inch alloy wheels, push-button start, cloth upholstery, heated and manually adjustable seats, and the standard screens; it suits buyers who want the core RAV4 formula at the lowest price.
  • XLE: This trim adds 18-inch wheels, a power driver’s seat, and five USB ports, making it the best-value choice for many shoppers who want a stronger equipment mix.
  • Woodland: The Woodland adds the Rugged design theme, all-terrain tires on 18-inch wheels, a roof rack with cross bars, a tow hitch rated at 1,587 kilograms, and small rectangular fog lights from Rigid Industries.
  • XSE: The XSE brings the Sport theme and sits higher in the range, with a more upscale feel and the option to add extra driver-assistance technology through the Technology package.
  • Limited: The Limited adds the slimmer electric shifter, paddle shifters that mimic eight gear shifts, and the top-end equipment level in the lineup.

What Toyota RAV4 do most buyers choose?

The Toyota RAV4 years with the most listings are 2024, 2025, and 2023.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
202499434.1%
202585535.4%
202384128.8%
202283428.4%
202174129.6%
202068129.4%

These higher-volume years tend to be popular because they give you a strong mix of newer features, broad availability, and plenty of shopping choice. They also sit in the part of the market where many buyers are balancing price, equipment, and condition.

What is the Toyota RAV4's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2019$26,667 CAD−7.88%
2018$21,414 CAD−7.54%
2020$28,006 CAD−6.79%
2022$32,010 CAD−6.27%
2015$15,748 CAD−6.2%
2025$40,621 CAD−5.95%
2024$36,968 CAD−4.46%
2021$30,050 CAD−4.41%
2023$34,794 CAD−3.01%
2017$19,494 CAD−1.59%
2014$13,994 CAD−1.48%
2016$17,992 CAD−0.96%

Most model years are down year over year, which is good news if you are shopping used and want prices to be more approachable than they were a year ago. The declines are generally larger on older and mid-cycle years, while a few years are moving down more gently.

The 2016 model year is holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.

The 2016, 2014, and 2017 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the Toyota RAV4 safe?

  • 2026: 7/10
  • 2024: 5/10
  • 2023: 9/10
  • 2022: 9/10
  • 2021: 8/10
  • 2020: 9/10
  • 2019: 9/10
  • 2015: 6/10

For the safest used buy, the 2019, 2020, 2022 and 2023 models all post the highest confirmed score of 9/10.

Should I buy a used Toyota RAV4 now or wait for the next model?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2025 model is at −5.95% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −4.46%.
  • Deal availability: The 2025 model has 35.4% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 34.1%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2024 model has the most listings at a current average price of $36,968 CAD. The Toyota RAV4 offers a roomy cabin, strong practicality, and a reputation for reliability that make it easy to live with.

Consider waiting if:

  • Powertrain/efficiency: The RAV4 has a beefier and a slightly more efficient hybrid system than its predecessor, with a 2.5-litre four-cylinder engine and three electric motors generating a combined 236 horsepower, and Natural Resources Canada rates it at 5.5 litres per 100 kilometres combined for the base LE trim.
  • Tech: A new 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster, an enhanced 10.5-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and a new operating system called Arene bring a more modern interface.
  • Safety: Toyota Safety Sense 4.0 adds a wider camera view and broader radar detection, plus automatic emergency braking with pedestrian detection, updated lane keep assist, blind spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alert, and a safe exit alert.
  • Starting price: Canadian pricing for the 2026 Toyota RAV4 starts at $40,622 for the base LE grade.

If you're buying used today, the 2024 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.