New Toyota C-HR for Sale near Worsley, AB
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- C-HR
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 3
- Stock #:
- 2026154-NEW
- VIN:
- JTMABABD5TJ008419

2026 Toyota C-HR
SE FWD
New car
$48,311
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- C-HR
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 1
- Stock #:
- 2027010-NEW
- VIN:
- JTMABABD1VJ031702
Photos coming soon
2027 Toyota C-HR
SE FWD
New car
No Price Listed
- Year:
- 2027
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- C-HR
- Engine:
- Electric
- Fuel type:
- Electric
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 1
- Stock #:
- 2027012-NEW
- VIN:
- JTMAAAAD5VJ030248
Photos coming soon
2027 Toyota C-HR
New car
No Price Listed
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
How much does the Toyota C-HR cost in today's market?
Used Toyota C-HR prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Round Range |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $24,615 CAD | $24,489 CAD – $27,077 CAD |
| 2021 | $23,569 CAD | $23,353 CAD – $25,957 CAD |
| 2020 | $22,349 CAD | $21,839 CAD – $24,392 CAD |
| 2019 | $19,784 CAD | $19,625 CAD – $21,707 CAD |
| 2018 | $18,450 CAD | $18,395 CAD – $19,906 CAD |
The Toyota C-HR's current nationwide average price is $21,483 CAD, and its lowest point over the past year was $21,388 CAD. Recently, prices have come down for the 2020, 2021, and 2022 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.
Is the Toyota C-HR a good car?
Yes — the Toyota C-HR is a strong used-car pick if you value style, handling, and everyday usability. The all-generations owner rating is 4.79/5 across every model year in the data.
Owners consistently praise the Toyota C-HR for its distinctive styling, spacious interior, and enjoyable handling. Many also highlight its affordability, tech features, and sporty feel, with fuel economy coming up as another recurring strength.
Expert reviews rate the 2026 model among the highest across all years.
The main trade-offs called out in recent expert coverage centre on rear-seat space, cargo room, and charging tech, while some owners across the model years also mention wanting more power.
28.6% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
Are Toyota C-HR models reliable?
Owners consistently describe the Toyota C-HR as a dependable, satisfying compact SUV with appealing styling, good handling, and useful tech. The strongest owner feedback also points to comfort, interior space, and fuel economy as recurring positives.
- Owners rate the Toyota C-HR between 4.67 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.
For used buyers, long-term ownership risk looks manageable, especially if you choose a well-maintained example and verify service history.
What should I look for when buying a used Toyota C-HR?
Key things to evaluate:
- Safety package: Toyota Safety Sense 3.0
- Infotainment: 14-inch touchscreen with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
Which Toyota C-HR trim should I buy?
The 2026 Toyota C-HR offers these trims:
- SE: Best-value trim with the standard 14-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, Toyota Safety Sense 3.0, and the core EV hardware; a smart choice if you want the essentials at the lower price.
- XSE: Adds the more advanced safety and convenience equipment, including a surround-view monitor camera system, driver attention monitor, front cross-traffic alert, traffic jam assist, and lane-change assist; a good fit if you want the most complete feature set.
- XSE Premium package: Adds 20-inch gunmetal multi-spoke wheels, a panoramic glass roof, JBL premium audio, and the most upscale appearance and cabin touches.
What Toyota C-HR do most buyers choose?
The Toyota C-HR years with the most listings are 2020, 2019, and 2021.
Those higher-volume years tend to be the easiest to shop because you get more choice in price, mileage, and condition. They also often attract buyers looking for the best balance of availability and value.
What is the Toyota C-HR's resale value?
| Model Year | Current Avg. Price | Year-Over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $23,569 CAD | −9.2% |
| 2019 | $19,784 CAD | −8.85% |
| 2022 | $24,615 CAD | −8.47% |
| 2020 | $22,349 CAD | −7.22% |
| 2018 | $18,450 CAD | −5.44% |
Prices are moving lower across every model year shown, which is good news if you're shopping used. The declines are strongest on the newer years, while the older years show smaller drops. That pattern can make recent model years especially appealing if you want newer features without paying last year's prices.
The 2018, 2020, and 2022 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.
Is the Toyota C-HR safe?
- 2026: 7/10
Toyota Safety Sense 3.0 is standard on every 2026 C-HR.
For the safest used buy, the 2026 model posts the highest confirmed score of 7/10.
Should I buy a used Toyota C-HR now or wait for the next model?
Buy now if:
- Price trend: The 2022 model is at −8.47% versus a year ago, and the 2021 model is at −9.2%.
- Deal availability: The 2022 model has 34.1% good and great deals, and the 2021 model has 32.1%.
- Sweet-spot year: The 2020 model has the most listings at a current average price of $22,349 CAD. The Toyota C-HR offers distinctive styling and a sporty character that many shoppers find easy to live with.
Consider waiting if:
- Powertrain/efficiency: The 2026 Toyota C-HR offers both single-motor front-wheel drive and dual-motor all-wheel drive configurations, with 221 horsepower from the front motor, 338 hp in AWD form, and an estimated 0-96 km/h time of 4.9 seconds.
- Tech: The 2026 Toyota C-HR adds a 14-inch touchscreen, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, Toyota’s “Hey Toyota” voice assistant, and a cloud-based navigation system with Google POI data.
- Safety: The latest model adds a surround-view monitor camera system, a driver attention monitor, front cross-traffic alert, traffic jam assist, and lane-change assist on the XSE.
- Starting price: The 2026 Toyota C-HR SE starts at $48,015 CAD.
If you're buying used today, the 2020 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Toyota C-HR Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| 2026 SE FWD | -- |
| 2026 XSE Premium AWD | -- |
| 2026 XSE AWD | $39,000 |
| 2026 SE AWD | $37,000 |
Toyota C-HR Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of car listings every year. See how the average price of prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsToyota C-HR Pricing Analysis
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model is priced at $36,416 CAD, reflecting a slight discount of 1.6% from its starting MSRP of $37,000 CAD.
- Steepest Depreciation: The 2018 model exhibits the steepest depreciation at -32.0%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Years Priced Above Starting MSRP: No model years are priced above their starting MSRP, suggesting a consistent trend of depreciation across the board.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,000 CAD | $36,416 CAD | -1.6% |
| 2022 | $24,280 CAD | $22,675 CAD | -6.6% |
| 2021 | $21,695 CAD | $20,093 CAD | -7.4% |
| 2020 | $21,295 CAD | $18,291 CAD | -14.1% |
| 2019 | $21,145 CAD | $16,918 CAD | -20.0% |
| 2018 | $22,500 CAD | $15,308 CAD | -32.0% |
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB has the highest average price at $23,727 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Toyota C-HR.
- Best Value: Ottawa, ON offers the lowest average price at $19,628 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 93 total listings, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 93 | $20,693 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 46 | $19,628 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 38 | $21,441 CAD |
| London, ON | 38 | $20,520 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 23 | $20,403 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 20 | $21,637 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 19 | $22,784 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 17 | $21,926 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 10 | $23,727 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 10 | $22,030 CAD |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 6, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Toyota C-HR test drive
overall
Like Frankenstein’s monster, electricity brings the Toyota C-HR back to life.
Toyota’s quirkiest model returns as a fully electric subcompact crossover that shares its platform and battery with the bZ Woodland but trades practicality for personality. With 338 horsepower, available all-wheel drive (AWD), and a starting price of $48,015 (including destination), the 2026 Toyota C-HR offers an entertaining drive at a reasonable price.
Verdict: The 2026 Toyota C-HR won’t be the right fit for buyers who need lots of space, but it’s a genuinely fun electric crossover that doesn’t cost a fortune. If you’re an EV shopper who values driving enjoyment more than cargo capacity, the C-HR belongs on your shortlist.















