New BMW M4 for Sale near Nipigon, ON

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in ON?

Include delivery listings?

7 vehicles found
Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
473 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Manual
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
2271313
VIN:
WBS13HK09VCY98104
Black 2027 BMW M4 Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Manual
New arrival

 

2027 BMW M4

Coupe RWD

Home delivery from Laval, QC
Price includes $1,199 shipping

New car

$118,077

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Convertible
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
523 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
2271083
VIN:
WBS43BA07VCY56106
Black 2027 BMW M4 Convertible All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Convertible xDrive

Home delivery from Laval, QC
Price includes $1,199 shipping

New car

$137,277

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
503 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
27045
VIN:
WBS33HK04VCY96818
Black 2027 BMW M4 Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Coupe xDrive

Home delivery from Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC
Price includes $2,280 shipping

New car

$140,720

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
473 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Manual
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
2271313
VIN:
WBS13HK09VCY98104
Black 2027 BMW M4 Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Manual
New arrival

 

2027 BMW M4

Coupe RWD

Home delivery from Laval, QC
Price includes $1,199 shipping

New car

$118,077

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Convertible
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
523 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
2271083
VIN:
WBS43BA07VCY56106
Black 2027 BMW M4 Convertible All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Convertible xDrive

Home delivery from Laval, QC
Price includes $1,199 shipping

New car

$137,277

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
503 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
27045
VIN:
WBS33HK04VCY96818
Black 2027 BMW M4 Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Coupe xDrive

Home delivery from Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC
Price includes $2,280 shipping

New car

$140,720

There are no more results from the filters selected.

Check out these similar matches for you.

Fetching additional listings...

How much does the BMW M4 cost in today's market?

Used BMW M4 prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2025$110,040 CAD$106,969 CAD – $117,840 CAD
2024$94,434 CAD$94,434 CAD – $108,630 CAD
2023$96,635 CAD$92,168 CAD – $100,966 CAD
2022$86,638 CAD$86,375 CAD – $94,122 CAD
2018$54,530 CAD$53,240 CAD – $58,297 CAD
2016$46,124 CAD$45,244 CAD – $73,032 CAD
2015$40,759 CAD$40,759 CAD – $48,133 CAD

The BMW M4's current nationwide average price is $84,141 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $72,191 CAD over the past year. Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the BMW M4 a good car?

Yes — the BMW M4 is a strong choice if you want a performance car that blends excitement, comfort, and premium cabin appeal. The all-generations owner rating is 4.8/5 across every model year in the data.

Owners consistently praise the BMW M4 for its powerful performance, impressive handling, and luxurious interiors. They also highlight the blend of sportiness and comfort, along with the advanced technology that enhances the driving experience.

Expert reviews rate the 2025 and 2023 models among the highest across all years.

The main trade-offs centre on expensive pricing, hit-and-miss tech, and a cramped back seat.

33.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are BMW M4 models reliable?

Owners consistently praise the BMW M4 for its sharp handling, powerful performance, and stylish design. Expert coverage also points to strong braking, advanced technology, and a premium interior that helps the car feel special across model years.

  • Owners rate the BMW M4 between 4.3 and 5 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is most closely tied to higher running costs and the complexity that comes with a high-performance luxury car.

What should I look for when buying a used BMW M4?

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: Driving Assistant, with forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane departure warning, lane keep assist, and blind-spot monitoring; the Advanced Driver Assistance package adds evasive steering assist, lane centring assist, lane change assist, Traffic Jam Assist, and emergency stop assist.
  • Infotainment: Live Cockpit Professional dual-screen instrumentation and infotainment system using BMW Operating System 8.5 (iDrive 8.5), with wireless Apple CarPlay, wireless Android Auto, SiriusXM 360L satellite radio, cloud-based navigation, and Intelligent Personal Assistant voice control.
  • Fuel efficiency: Natural Resources Canada says you should expect to burn 12.6 litre per 100 kilometres in combined driving in the M4 Coupe, 12.7 L/100 km combined in the M4 Competition xDrive, and 12.9 L/100 km in the cabriolet and the M4 CS.

Which BMW M4 trim should I buy?

The 2025 BMW M4 offers these trims:

  • M4: The base coupe brings the six-speed manual gearbox and the least power in the range, making it the pick if you want the most engaging setup and a lower entry point.
  • M4 Competition xDrive: This trim adds the higher-output setup and xDrive all-wheel drive, making it the best-value choice for buyers who want stronger acceleration and all-weather traction.
  • M4 CS xDrive: The CS xDrive is the limited-production performance-focused choice, adding extra exclusivity and the most serious track-ready character in the range.
  • M4 Competition xDrive Convertible: This is the open-top version of the Competition xDrive, suited to buyers who want the same performance with a convertible body style.

What BMW M4 do most buyers choose?

The BMW M4 years with the most listings are 2025, 2023, and 2024.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20255831%
20234744.7%
20244334.9%
20264221.4%
20223339.4%
20213040%

These higher-volume years tend to draw more shoppers because they offer a broader mix of availability, pricing, and trim choices. When more listings are on the market, you usually have a better chance of finding the configuration you want.

What is the BMW M4's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2015$40,759 CAD−15.43%
2024$94,434 CAD−13.12%
2022$86,638 CAD−7.95%
2018$54,530 CAD−6.59%
2025$110,040 CAD−5.43%
2016$46,124 CAD−0.36%
2023$96,635 CAD−0.08%

Most model years in this set are moving lower year over year, which can create better opportunities for used buyers. The steepest drops are concentrated in older and newer examples alike, while a couple of years are nearly flat. That mix suggests the M4’s pricing is adjusting across the range rather than following one simple pattern.

The 2016 and 2023 model years are holding steady, with prices close to flat year-over-year.

The 2023, 2016, and 2025 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the BMW M4 safe?

  • 2025: 9/10
  • 2023: 6/10
  • 2022: 7/10

Every BMW M4 has Driving Assistant, which includes forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane departure warning, lane keep assist, and blind-spot monitoring.

For the safest used buy, the 2025 model posts the highest confirmed score of 9/10.

Should I buy a used BMW M4 now or wait for the next model?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2025 model is at −5.43% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −13.12%.
  • Deal availability: The 2025 model has 31% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 34.9%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $110,040 CAD. The BMW M4 offers a distinctive blend of performance, premium cabin feel, and everyday usability that makes it appealing well beyond straight-line speed.

Consider waiting if:

  • Powertrain/efficiency: The BMW M4 boasts a twin-turbocharged 3.0-litre inline six-cylinder engine, with output ranging from 473 horsepower and 406 pound-feet of torque to 523 hp and 479 lb-ft, depending on the transmission choice.
  • Tech: BMW equips the 2025 M4 with Live Cockpit Professional dual-screen instrumentation and infotainment, BMW Operating System 8.5 (iDrive 8.5), wireless Apple CarPlay, wireless Android Auto, SiriusXM 360L satellite radio, cloud-based navigation, and an Intelligent Personal Assistant voice assistant.
  • Safety: The latest model adds the Advanced Driver Assistance package, which brings evasive steering assist, lane centring assist, lane change assist, Traffic Jam Assist, and emergency stop assist.
  • Starting price: In Canada, BMW sells the 2025 M4 coupe in base, M4 Competition xDrive, and M4 CS xDrive specifications, while the M4 convertible is available only as the Competition xDrive. Prices range from $94,300 CAD to $150,000 CAD, not including the $2,555 destination charge or other fees.

If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.

How does the 2023 BMW M4 compare to the 2022 Mercedes-Benz C-Class?

Expert Pros & Cons (per CarGurus review team)

2023 BMW M4:

  • Pros: Multiple body styles, Great handling, Manual transmission available.
  • Cons: Potentially polarizing design, Poor fuel economy, Limited availability of CSL version.

2022 Mercedes-Benz C-Class:

  • Pros: Stylish design, Great ride quality, Impressive technology.
  • Cons: Irritating transmission, Sluggish performance.

Our experts score the 2023 BMW M4 7.7/10 and the 2022 Mercedes-Benz C-Class 7.8/10. The BMW M4 brings more performance focus, with multiple body styles and a manual transmission option, while the Mercedes-Benz C-Class leans into ride quality and technology. If you want sharper handling and a more enthusiast-oriented feel, the M4 stands out; if you prefer a calmer daily driver with strong comfort and tech, the C-Class has the edge.

Spec2023 BMW M42022 Mercedes-Benz C-Class
Engine3.0L 473 hp I62.0L 255 hp I4
Horsepower473 hp @ 6250 rpm255 hp @ 5800 rpm
MPG/MPGe (city)1622
MPG/MPGe (highway)2331
Average used price$96,635 CAD$41,081 CAD
Listings available47173
Good & great deal share44.7%36.4%

Read our full side-by-side expert comparison here.

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.

Relevant articles