New BMW M4 for Sale near Atholville, NB

Filters (2)

Location:

Only show listings in NB?

Include delivery listings?

5 vehicles found
Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
473 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Red (Fiona Rouge/Noir Cuir Mérinos)
Transmission:
Manual
Mileage:
10
Stock #:
270018
VIN:
WBS13HK02VCX96255
Black 2027 BMW M4 Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Manual
Price drop

-$4,000

 

2027 BMW M4

Coupe RWD

Home delivery from Lachenaie, QC
Price includes $1,161 shipping

New car

$111,962

$109,123

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
503 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Gray
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
2271034
VIN:
WBS33HK03VCY71652
Gray 2027 BMW M4 Coupe Rear-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Coupe xDrive

Home delivery from Laval, QC
Price includes $605 shipping

New car

$122,703

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Convertible
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
All-Wheel Drive
Engine:
523 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Combined gas mileage:
13 L/100km
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Interior colour:
Black
Transmission:
Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
2271083
VIN:
WBS43BA07VCY56106
Black 2027 BMW M4 Convertible All-Wheel Drive Automatic

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Convertible xDrive

Home delivery from Laval, QC
Price includes $605 shipping

New car

$136,683

Year:
2027
Make:
BMW
Model:
M4
Body type:
Coupe
Doors:
2 doors
Drivetrain:
Rear-Wheel Drive
Engine:
503 hp 3L I6
Exterior colour:
Black
Fuel type:
Gasoline
Transmission:
4-Speed Automatic
Mileage:
90
Stock #:
27045-1
VIN:
WBS33HK04VCY96818
Vehicle photo unavailable

 

2027 BMW M4

Competition Coupe xDrive

Home delivery from Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC
Price includes $1,232 shipping

New car

$138,604

There are no more results from the filters selected.

Check out these similar matches for you.

Fetching additional listings...

How much does the BMW M4 cost in today's market?

Used BMW M4 prices span a wide range depending on model year. Here's what the market looks like right now:

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Round Range
2025$108,219 CAD$106,998 CAD – $118,823 CAD
2024$96,557 CAD$96,191 CAD – $108,957 CAD
2023$97,202 CAD$92,170 CAD – $101,047 CAD
2022$87,841 CAD$86,902 CAD – $95,400 CAD
2018$53,900 CAD$53,227 CAD – $59,876 CAD
2017$49,939 CAD$49,939 CAD – $59,610 CAD
2016$60,581 CAD$44,257 CAD – $68,206 CAD
2015$42,101 CAD$41,727 CAD – $49,078 CAD

The BMW M4's current nationwide average price is $81,980 CAD, and its nationwide average price reached a low of $72,030 CAD over the past year.

Recently, prices have come down for the 2023, 2024, and 2025 models, making now a good time to shop recent model years.

Is the BMW M4 a good car?

Yes — the BMW M4 is a compelling choice if you want a sports car that blends thrilling performance with a premium cabin and strong everyday usability. The all-generations owner rating is 4.75/5 across every model year in the data.

Owners consistently praise the M4 for its powerful performance, sharp handling, and luxurious interiors. They also like the way it combines sportiness with comfort, along with technology that adds to the driving experience.

Expert reviews rate the 2025 and 2023 models among the highest across all years.

The main trade-offs centre on pricing, tech that can feel inconsistent, and rear-seat space that is tight in some versions.

34.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.

Are BMW M4 models reliable?

Owners consistently describe the BMW M4 as a rewarding performance car with strong handling, impressive power, and a premium feel. Across the model years in the data, the owner feedback stays especially positive about the driving experience and the overall blend of sportiness and comfort.

  • Owners rate the BMW M4 between 4.3 and 5.0 out of 5 stars across all model years in the data.

For used buyers, long-term ownership risk is most likely to come down to maintenance costs and how the car was driven and cared for before you buy.

What should I look for when buying a used BMW M4?

Key things to evaluate:

  • Safety package: Driving Assistant, with forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane departure warning, lane keep assist, blind-spot monitoring, Active Guard collision preparation, and driver monitoring.
  • Infotainment: Live Cockpit Professional dual-screen instrumentation and infotainment system with BMW Operating System 8.5 (iDrive 8.5), wireless Apple CarPlay, wireless Android Auto, SiriusXM 360L satellite radio, cloud-based navigation, and Intelligent Personal Assistant voice control.
  • Fuel efficiency: Natural Resources Canada says you should expect to burn 12.6 litre per 100 kilometres in combined driving in the M4 Coupe, 12.7 L/100 km combined in the M4 Competition xDrive, and 12.9 L/100 km in the cabriolet and the M4 CS.

Which BMW M4 trim should I buy?

The 2025 BMW M4 offers these trims:

  • M4: The base coupe pairs a six-speed manual gearbox with the least power and the slowest 0–100 km/h time, making it the pick if you want the manual experience and a lower entry point.
  • M4 Competition xDrive: This trim adds 523 hp, 479 lb-ft, and the M-tuned xDrive AWD system with RWD, AWD, and sport AWD modes, making it the best-value choice for many buyers who want maximum pace and all-weather versatility.
  • M4 CS xDrive: This special edition sits at the top of the coupe range and brings the most exclusive performance-focused specification in the lineup.
  • M4 Competition xDrive: The convertible version adds open-air driving with the same 523 hp, 479 lb-ft, and xDrive performance hardware, making it the right fit if you want the drop-top body style.

What BMW M4 do most buyers choose?

The BMW M4 years with the most listings are 2025, 2023, and 2024.

Model YearTotal ListingsGood + Great Deals %
20255435.2%
20235032%
20244231%
20263836.8%
20223732.4%
20213432.4%

These higher-volume years tend to attract more shoppers because they offer a broader selection and more chances to find the right colour, body style, and equipment mix. They also give you a better shot at comparing similar listings side by side before you decide.

What is the BMW M4's resale value?

Model YearCurrent Avg. PriceYear-Over-Year Change
2017$49,939 CAD−15.73%
2015$42,101 CAD−14.26%
2024$96,557 CAD−11.16%
2018$53,900 CAD−9.94%
2025$108,219 CAD−9.0%
2022$87,841 CAD−7.92%
2023$97,202 CAD−2.19%
2016$60,581 CAD+27.67%

Most model years in the table are down year over year, which creates better opportunities for used buyers. The largest drops are concentrated in several newer and mid-cycle years, while a few years are changing only slightly. One older model year is moving in the opposite direction and has risen sharply.

The 2016, 2023, and 2022 model years have held their value best, with the smallest year-over-year price changes.

Is the BMW M4 safe?

  • 2025: 9/10
  • 2023: 6/10
  • 2022: 7/10

Every BMW M4 has Driving Assistant, which includes forward collision warning, automatic emergency braking, lane departure warning, lane keep assist, and blind-spot monitoring.

For the safest used buy, the 2025 model posts the highest confirmed score of 9/10.

Should I buy a used BMW M4 now or wait for the next model?

Buy now if:

  • Price trend: The 2025 model is at −9.0% versus a year ago, and the 2024 model is at −11.16%.
  • Deal availability: The 2025 model has 35.2% good and great deals, and the 2024 model has 31%.
  • Sweet-spot year: The 2025 model has the most listings at a current average price of $108,219 CAD. The BMW M4 offers a thrilling, high-performance character that still feels special every time you drive it.

Consider waiting if:

  • Powertrain/efficiency: The latest model pairs a twin-turbocharged 3.0-litre inline six-cylinder engine with outputs ranging from 473 horsepower and 406 pound-feet of torque to 523 hp and 479 lb-ft, and Natural Resources Canada says to expect 12.6 litre per 100 kilometres in combined driving in the M4 Coupe, 12.7 L/100 km combined in the M4 Competition xDrive, and 12.9 L/100 km in the cabriolet and the M4 CS.
  • Tech: The latest model uses BMW Operating System 8.5 (iDrive 8.5), adds wireless Apple CarPlay and wireless Android Auto, and includes a cloud-based navigation system plus an Intelligent Personal Assistant voice assistant.
  • Safety: The latest model adds the Advanced Driver Assistance package with evasive steering assist, lane centring assist, lane change assist, emergency stop assist, and Traffic Jam Assist.
  • Starting price: The 2025 M4 coupe range starts at $94,300 CAD.

If you're buying used today, the 2025 model year offers the best mix of value and availability. If you want the latest tech and features, it may be worth waiting for the next model year's inventory to build up.

These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.

Relevant articles