New & Used 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee for Sale near Pools Cove, NL
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Jeep
- Model:
- Grand Cherokee
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Exterior colour:
- Black (Diamond Blk Crystal Pearl)
- Interior colour:
- Black (Global Blk w/Global Blk)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 0
- Stock #:
- 26T132
- VIN:
- 1C4RJHAR9TC266152

2026 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Altitude 4WD
New car
$66,255
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Laredo 4WD | $41,730 |
| Laredo X 4WD | $44,225 |
| Altitude 4WD | $46,960 |
2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2027 Jeep Grand Cherokee Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Limited 4WD trim leads with 518 listings, indicating strong demand and availability.
- Premium Spread: The Summit 4WD trim has the highest MSRP at $61,130 CAD, reflecting its premium features and positioning in the market.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which is likely contributing to the consistent pricing across the board.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limited 4WD | 518 | $47,130 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 324 hp I4 |
| Altitude 4WD | 350 | $46,960 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 324 hp I4 |
| Laredo 4WD | 227 | $41,730 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 293 hp V6 |
| Summit 4WD | 122 | $61,130 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 324 hp I4 |
| Trailhawk 4WD | 42 | $53,030 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 324 hp I4 |
| Laredo X 4WD | 6 | $44,225 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 293 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model has an average price of $48,690 CAD, which is 22.6% above its starting MSRP, indicating a strong market interest for new models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2016 model shows the steepest depreciation at -55.2%, highlighting significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model year offers the best value with an average price of $32,619 CAD, which is 10.6% below its starting MSRP.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $39,730 CAD | $48,690 CAD | +22.6% |
| 2026 | $38,920 CAD | $46,061 CAD | +18.3% |
| 2025 | $37,095 CAD | $37,067 CAD | -0.1% |
| 2024 | $36,495 CAD | $32,619 CAD | -10.6% |
| 2023 | $39,535 CAD | $29,563 CAD | -25.2% |
| 2022 | $36,980 CAD | $26,572 CAD | -28.1% |
| 2021 | $35,460 CAD | $24,137 CAD | -31.9% |
| 2020 | $32,150 CAD | $20,997 CAD | -34.7% |
| 2019 | $31,945 CAD | $18,995 CAD | -40.5% |
| 2018 | $30,895 CAD | $18,664 CAD | -39.6% |
| 2017 | $30,395 CAD | $15,071 CAD | -50.4% |
| 2016 | $29,995 CAD | $13,449 CAD | -55.2% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

The Best Midsize SUVs in Canada in 2026
Here’s a look at the best midsize SUVs you can buy in Canada in 2026. We’ve provided a mix of two-row, smaller three-row, and larger three-row options, for the best SUVs available from both mainstream and luxury brands.

The Most Fuel-Efficient SUVs in Canada in 2026
SUVs with hybrid powertrains are among the most fuel-efficient on the market. Here's our pick of the best.

The Best 4x4 SUVs to Buy in Canada in 2026
If you're looking for a 4x4 SUV to cope with the toughest Canadian conditions, these contenders are well worth a look.














