New & Used 2026 Ford Ranger for Sale nearMount Pearl, NL
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Ford
- Model:
- Ranger
- Body type:
- Pickup Truck
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2.3L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 19,557
- Stock #:
- H270031A
- VIN:
- 1FTER4HH8TLE04079

2026 Ford Ranger
XLT SuperCrew 4WD
19,557 km
$50,589
- Year:
- 2026
- Make:
- Ford
- Model:
- Ranger
- Body type:
- Pickup Truck
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 270 hp 2.3L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 19,557
- Stock #:
- H270031A
- VIN:
- 1FTER4HH8TLE04079

2026 Ford Ranger
XLT SuperCrew 4WD
19,557 km
$50,589
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2026 Ford Ranger Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| XL SuperCrew 4WD | $37,050 |
| XL SuperCrew RWD | $33,550 |
| Raptor SuperCrew 4WD | $57,270 |
| XLT SuperCrew RWD | $36,075 |
| XLT SuperCrew 4WD | $39,575 |
| Lariat SuperCrew RWD | $43,955 |
| Lariat SuperCrew 4WD | $47,455 |
2026 Ford Ranger Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2026 Ford Ranger prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2026 Ford Ranger Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Toronto, ON market leads with an average price of $68,718 CAD, indicating a premium demand in this urban centre.
- Best Value: The Vancouver, BC market offers the lowest average price at $44,899 CAD, suggesting a more competitive pricing environment.
- Inventory Drives Stability: With 8 listings, Toronto, ON has the highest inventory, which may contribute to price stability in this market.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 8 | $68,718 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 5 | $52,990 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 4 | $63,424 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 4 | $44,899 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 3 | $54,990 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 2 | $48,800 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The XLT SuperCrew 4WD trim has the highest inventory with 156 listings, indicating strong consumer interest.
- Premium Spread: The Raptor SuperCrew 4WD trim, priced at $57,270 CAD, reflects a significant premium over the base trims, appealing to performance-oriented buyers.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which may enhance their appeal in various driving conditions.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLT SuperCrew 4WD | 156 | $39,575 CAD | 4X4 | 2.3L 270 hp I4 |
| Lariat SuperCrew 4WD | 120 | $47,455 CAD | 4X4 | 2.3L 270 hp I4 |
| Raptor SuperCrew 4WD | 18 | $57,270 CAD | 4X4 | 3.0L 405 hp V6 |
| XL SuperCrew 4WD | 3 | $37,050 CAD | 4X4 | 2.3L 270 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model shows an average price of $61,095 CAD, reflecting a 82.1% premium over its starting MSRP, indicating strong demand for new models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2009 model exhibits the steepest depreciation at -29.7%, highlighting the rapid value loss typical for older vehicles.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2022 model, with an average price of $33,507 CAD, represents a good balance of value and modern features, appealing to budget-conscious buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,550 CAD | $61,095 CAD | +82.1% |
| 2025 | $33,350 CAD | $54,854 CAD | +64.5% |
| 2024 | $32,720 CAD | $46,950 CAD | +43.5% |
| 2023 | $27,400 CAD | $39,379 CAD | +43.7% |
| 2022 | $25,980 CAD | $33,507 CAD | +29.0% |
| 2021 | $25,070 CAD | $30,372 CAD | +21.1% |
| 2020 | $24,410 CAD | $29,259 CAD | +19.9% |
| 2019 | $24,300 CAD | $27,391 CAD | +12.7% |
| 2011 | $18,160 CAD | $13,979 CAD | -23.0% |
| 2010 | $17,440 CAD | $14,894 CAD | -14.6% |
| 2009 | $15,835 CAD | $11,131 CAD | -29.7% |
| 2008 | $14,220 CAD | $11,963 CAD | -15.9% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 3, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
FAQs
How much does the 2026 Ford Ranger cost in Mount Pearl, NL?
What is the fuel economy of the 2026 Ford Ranger?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

The Cheapest New Pickup Trucks in Canada for 2026
We round up the cheapest new pick-up trucks on sale in Canada today, including the Ford Maverick, Toyota Tacoma and Chevrolet Colorado.

The Best Pickup Trucks Under $20,000 in 2026
Plenty of Canadians need affordable pickups. Here’s where to start your search if you’re shopping for a used pickup with a $20,000 budget.

Ford Ranger Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Ford Ranger, covering every generation since 1983. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Ford enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Ford Ranger.














