Used 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid for Sale near Barrie, ON
339 results
CarGurus Analysis:
2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid
With 266 currently listed for sale near Barrie, ON and an average price of $41,261.00 CAD, 28.6% of 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrids for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2024 RAV4 Hybrid models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid features a powerful hybrid system with a total output of 219 horsepower, offering excellent fuel economy and practicality for everyday use.
CarGurus Analysis: 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid

Summary
With 266 currently listed for sale near Barrie, ON and an average price of $41,261.00 CAD, 28.6% of 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrids for sale on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid 5 / 5 stars.
100.0% of 2024 RAV4 Hybrid models on CarGurus are accident free.
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid features a powerful hybrid system with a total output of 219 horsepower, offering excellent fuel economy and practicality for everyday use.
Why it stands out
The 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid is a standout in the compact SUV segment, combining Toyota's expertise in hybrid technology with the versatility of an SUV. With a total output of 219 horsepower, it provides a balanced blend of performance and efficiency, making it an appealing choice for buyers looking for a reliable and economical vehicle. The RAV4 Hybrid's all-wheel drive capability, which activates on-demand, ensures that it can handle various driving conditions with ease. Additionally, the vehicle boasts a spacious and well-built interior, making it practical for families and individuals alike. The 2024 model continues to uphold Toyota's reputation for reliability, with a 100% accident-free rate among listings, further enhancing its appeal in the used car market.
Other model years to consider
- Average price: $35,429.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.6%
- User rating: 4.79 / 5
- Total listings: 179
- Average price: $38,355.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.4%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 194
- Average price: $32,658.00 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 22.9%
- User rating: 4.82 / 5
- Total listings: 105
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from July 1, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota XLE AWD on Dec 13, 2024
After looking at several similar SUV’s, the Toyota RAV4 offered the best features for the best value. I’ve owned several Toyotas in the past so I know the quality is there.
ELLY G
Reviewed a 2024 Toyota Woodland Edition AWD on May 25, 2026
Hybrid at its finest, gas prices up or down has no effect
2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Woodland Edition AWD | $34,945 |
| LE AWD | $31,725 |
| Limited AWD | $40,030 |
| XSE AWD | $37,385 |
| XLE Premium AWD | $36,125 |
| SE AWD | $34,420 |
| XLE AWD | $33,235 |
2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid prices has changed over time.
See more price trendsFAQs
How much does the 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid cost in Barrie, ON?
How many 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid vehicles in Barrie, ON have no reported accidents or damage?
What is the fuel economy of the 2024 Toyota RAV4 Hybrid?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

Toyota RAV4 Hybrid Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Toyota RAV4 Hybrid, covering each generation since 2015. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Toyota enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Toyota RAV4 Hybrid.

2026 Toyota RAV4: Price, Specs and Release Date
Given that Toyota last redesigned the RAV4 in 2018 for the 2019 model year, we think chances are very good we’ll get a first look at an updated RAV4 in the not-too-distant future. Here's what we know so far about the 2026 Toyota RAV4 in Canada.

The Cheapest Hybrid SUVs in Canada for 2025
Hybrid SUVs can offer a fantastic combination of space and low running costs. Here are what we rate as the best on sale right now.










