Used 2024 Acura TLX for Sale nearSaint-Eustache, QC
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,400
- Stock #:
- A67236
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F53PA800086

Sponsored Listing
2023 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
61,400 km
$41,539
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 29,000
- Stock #:
- A67158
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F54RA800522

Sponsored Listing
2024 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
29,000 km
$46,795
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,195
- Stock #:
- U01809
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F56PA800454

Sponsored Listing
2023 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
21,195 km
$43,995
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 7,070
- Stock #:
- 2261089A
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F53PA800542

2023 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
7,070 km
$44,330
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 61,400
- Stock #:
- A67236
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F53PA800086

2023 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
61,400 km
$41,539
- Year:
- 2024
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Red
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 29,000
- Stock #:
- A67158
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F54RA800522

2024 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
29,000 km
$46,795
- Year:
- 2023
- Make:
- Acura
- Model:
- TLX
- Body type:
- Sedan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 272 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 21,195
- Stock #:
- U01809
- VIN:
- 19UUB6F56PA800454

2023 Acura TLX
SH-AWD with A-Spec Package
21,195 km
$43,995
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
2024 Acura TLX test drive
overall
The Acura TLX sports sedan gets some slight upgrades for 2024.
The 2024 Acura TLX introduces a handsome new grille and some bigger screens, but it retains the same chassis and powertrains as the 2023 model. Available with either a turbocharged four-cylinder engine or a turbo V6 in the speedy Type S trim, the TLX puts performance first, practicality second.
Verdict: It’s weirdly sized, looking like a midsize sedan on the outside but feeling like a compact sedan on the inside, but the TLX is an excellent performer. Overall, it’s a great choice for shoppers looking to buy a sports sedan on a budget.
2024 Acura TLX Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| SH-AWD with Advance Package | -- |
| Type S SH-AWD | $57,000 |
| FWD with Technology Package | $45,000 |
| SH-AWD with A-Spec Package | $50,000 |
2024 Acura TLX Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2024 Acura TLX prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2024 Acura TLX Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Winnipeg, MB leads with an average price of $49,890 CAD, indicating a premium market for the TLX in this city.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $46,995 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON has the most listings at 8, suggesting a robust market presence that may enhance buyer options.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 8 | $48,998 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 4 | $46,995 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 2 | $49,890 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The SH-AWD with A-Spec Package has the highest inventory with 28 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Type S SH-AWD is priced at $57,000 CAD, reflecting a significant premium over other trims, which may appeal to performance-oriented buyers.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature either AWD or FWD, with the AWD options generally commanding higher prices, as seen with the SH-AWD with A-Spec Package.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SH-AWD with A-Spec Package | 28 | $50,000 CAD | AWD | 2.0L 272 hp I4 |
| FWD with Technology Package | 20 | $45,000 CAD | FWD | 2.0L 272 hp I4 |
| Type S SH-AWD | 5 | $57,000 CAD | AWD | 3.0L 355 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2024 model year has an average price of $37,398 CAD, which is 16.9% below its starting MSRP, indicating a strong depreciation trend for new models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2015 model year shows the steepest depreciation at -57.5%, highlighting significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2021 model year averages $27,679 CAD, representing a compelling option for buyers seeking a balance between price and features.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,400 CAD | $42,628 CAD | -6.1% |
| 2024 | $45,000 CAD | $37,398 CAD | -16.9% |
| 2023 | $40,050 CAD | $35,113 CAD | -12.3% |
| 2022 | $38,900 CAD | $32,332 CAD | -16.9% |
| 2021 | $37,500 CAD | $27,679 CAD | -26.2% |
| 2020 | $33,000 CAD | $22,241 CAD | -32.6% |
| 2019 | $33,000 CAD | $20,298 CAD | -38.5% |
| 2018 | $33,000 CAD | $18,428 CAD | -44.2% |
| 2017 | $32,000 CAD | $15,311 CAD | -52.2% |
| 2016 | $31,695 CAD | $14,454 CAD | -54.4% |
| 2015 | $31,445 CAD | $13,367 CAD | -57.5% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.















