Used 2019 Toyota Sienna for Sale nearSaskatoon, SK
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 162,320
- Stock #:
- 6SE4014A
- VIN:
- 5TDDZ3DC9JS205344

2018 Toyota Sienna
XLE 7-Passenger AWD
162,320 km
$30,973
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Brown (Tan)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 217,602
- Stock #:
- SR0479A
- VIN:
- 5TDDZ3DC4JS201282

2018 Toyota Sienna
XLE 7-Passenger AWD
217,602 km
$27,994
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 219,703
- Stock #:
- 952725
- VIN:
- 5TDKZ3DCXJS952725

2018 Toyota Sienna
LE 8-Passenger FWD
219,703 km
$19,380
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 169,704
- Stock #:
- W1284
- VIN:
- 5TDKZ3DC5KS014111

2019 Toyota Sienna
LE 8-Passenger FWD
169,704 km
$28,990
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 12 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 153,595
- Stock #:
- FD19FF
- VIN:
- 5TDJZ3DC0JS207762

2018 Toyota Sienna
LE 7-Passenger AWD
153,595 km
$39,439
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 127,075
- Stock #:
- LM0144
- VIN:
- 5TDZZ3DCXLS077284

2020 Toyota Sienna
L 7-Passenger FWD
127,075 km
$34,651
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,145
- Stock #:
- 2262201A
- VIN:
- 5TDXZ3DC0LS034211

2020 Toyota Sienna
SE 8-Passenger FWD
57,145 km
$43,112
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Toyota
- Model:
- Sienna
- Body type:
- Minivan
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Front-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 296 hp 3.5L V6
- Exterior colour:
- White
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 248,526
- Stock #:
- 261252
- VIN:
- 5TDKZ3DC2JS945809

2018 Toyota Sienna
LE 8-Passenger FWD
248,526 km
$25,200
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
CarGurus Analysis: 2019 Toyota Sienna

Summary
With 100 currently listed for sale and an average price of $28,117 CAD, 38.0% of 2019 Toyota Sienna listings on CarGurus are rated as good or great deals.
Favourably reviewed: Owners rated the 2019 Toyota Sienna 5 / 5 stars.
Why it stands out
The 2019 Toyota Sienna stands out as a practical, family-focused minivan that puts space and versatility first. It offers three rows of seating, and when the second and third rows are removed, it opens up a huge cargo area with a low load floor. That long-running usefulness is part of the Sienna’s appeal, especially for buyers who need a vehicle that can handle passengers one day and bulky cargo the next.
It is also distinctive for being comfortable and efficient rather than flashy. The Sienna’s reputation for safety and reliability is a major draw, and owners commonly praise its comfort, smooth ride, spacious interior, and strong fuel economy. At the same time, it is not especially exciting to look at or drive, and some buyers may find its design less complex than newer alternatives. Even so, for families who value straightforward utility and dependable everyday use, the 2019 Toyota Sienna remains an appealing choice.
Other model years to consider
- 2016 Toyota Sienna
- Average price: $21,083 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 37.3%
- User rating: 5 / 5
- Total listings: 83
- 2017 Toyota Sienna
- Average price: $23,412 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 40.9%
- User rating: 4.88 / 5
- Total listings: 93
- 2015 Toyota Sienna
- Average price: $18,037 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 36.9%
- User rating: 4.78 / 5
- Total listings: 65
Similar models to consider
- 2019 Honda Odyssey
- Average price: $27,452 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 22.4%
- User rating: 4.95 / 5
- Total listings: 219
- 2019 Chrysler Pacifica
- Average price: $21,710 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 29.3%
- User rating: 4.58 / 5
- Total listings: 92
- 2019 Dodge Grand Caravan
- Average price: $17,082 CAD
- Good/great deal percentage: 33.5%
- User rating: 4.63 / 5
- Total listings: 558
This analysis is based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 14, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
5.0 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Evan H
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Limited Premium 7-Passenger AWD on Apr 2, 2025
Love this van! It has all the features that we were looking for in a minivan that was also featured packed. Heated steering wheel and seats, Apple CarPlay, seat and mirror setting memory, Bluray Player, and the brown leather interior is beautiful!
Desmond C
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Sienna on May 7, 2022
A great driving experience and good on gas for an all wheel drive vehicle.
James B
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Sienna on Jun 7, 2022
Great van. Roomy, comfortable, smooth, easy to drive. love it.
erin c
Reviewed a 2019 Toyota Sienna on Jun 7, 2022
The sienna SE drives like no other car i have driven. Powerful slick and huggs the road. It is an amazing car. The room in the back and luxury is top notch. So happy in one day. Noticed ny city is fighting for the new ev models. Rumours of $10 000 -20 000 over sticker competition. Happy to shave off plenty on new with low mileage. Get it if you can!
2019 Toyota Sienna Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| SE 7-Passenger AWD | $38,970 |
| SE Premium 8-Passenger FWD | $43,560 |
| L 7-Passenger FWD | $31,315 |
| LE 7-Passenger AWD | $36,675 |
| XLE 7-Passenger AWD | $39,895 |
| SE 8-Passenger FWD | $37,465 |
| LE 8-Passenger FWD | $34,135 |
| LE 7-Passenger FWD with Auto-Access Seat | $40,060 |
2019 Toyota Sienna Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Toyota Sienna prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Toyota Sienna Pricing Analysis: Saskatoon, SK Market Report
Pricing in Nearby Cities
Market Area: Saskatoon, SK
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Medicine Hat, AB market has the highest average price at $32,708 CAD, indicating a premium demand in that area.
- Best Value: The Sherwood Park, AB market offers the lowest average price at $19,988 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: The Sherwood Park, AB area leads with 13 listings, suggesting a stable supply that may help maintain competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Park, AB | 13 | $19,988 CAD |
| Leduc, AB | 13 | $19,988 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 13 | $19,988 CAD |
| Sturgeon County, AB | 13 | $19,988 CAD |
| Moose Jaw, SK | 8 | $28,990 CAD |
| Regina, SK | 8 | $28,990 CAD |
| Medicine Hat, AB | 8 | $32,708 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The XLE 8-Passenger FWD trim is the most available with 15 listings, indicating strong consumer interest in this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Limited 7-Passenger AWD trim has the highest MSRP at $45,570 CAD, reflecting its premium features and capabilities.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature the same engine, but the AWD variants, such as the Limited 7-Passenger AWD, command higher prices compared to their FWD counterparts.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLE 8-Passenger FWD | 15 | $37,465 CAD | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| LE 8-Passenger FWD | 3 | $34,135 CAD | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| Limited 7-Passenger AWD | 3 | $45,570 CAD | AWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| XLE 7-Passenger AWD | 2 | $39,895 CAD | AWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| L 7-Passenger FWD | 1 | $31,315 CAD | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| SE 8-Passenger FWD | 1 | $37,465 CAD | FWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
| LE 7-Passenger AWD | 3 | $36,675 CAD | AWD | 3.5L 296 hp V6 |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2019 Toyota Sienna cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $28,305 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $25,793 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $34,104 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $34,031 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −16.82% |
Prices have softened 16.82% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 102 listings available, which suggests a reasonable amount of inventory to compare.
Is the 2019 Toyota Sienna a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Toyota Sienna earns a 5/5 user rating, which points to strong owner satisfaction.
Owners consistently praise its comfort, smooth ride, and spacious interior. The review summary also highlights its reliability, strong performance, and good gas mileage, while noting that its straightforward design appeals to buyers who value practicality over flash.
For you, that makes it a strong fit if you want a family-focused minivan with room for passengers and cargo, especially since the Sienna is built around everyday usefulness. With 35.3% of listings marked as good or great deals, there is also a healthy share of attractive options in the market.
Is the 2019 Toyota Sienna reliable?
Owners rate it 5/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The review summary points to reliability, dependability, and trouble-free ownership as part of what owners appreciate most. It also suggests the Sienna is the kind of vehicle people feel they can count on for regular family use and long-term ownership.
For used buyers, that usually means lower worry about day-to-day ownership, though you should still check maintenance history carefully before you commit.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Toyota Sienna?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can be choosy if you shop carefully.
- Deal availability: 35.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 102 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 16.82% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $25,793 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Toyota Sienna's resale value?
The current average of $28,305 CAD sits slightly below last year's $34,031 CAD.
That price movement suggests the market has become more favourable for buyers, but it also means a future seller may need to price more competitively than owners did a year ago. If you buy well now, you may have less downside risk than someone who purchased when prices were higher. Strong demand for practical family vehicles can help support values, especially when the model has a reputation for satisfying ownership.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 5/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Toyota Sienna or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 35.3% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 16.82% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 5/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
Consider the 2020 if:
- At $33,797 CAD, the 2020 costs more than the current year's $28,305 CAD average.
- It adds all-wheel drive as a standout family-vehicle advantage.
The bottom line:
Choose the 2019 if you want the better value and are focused on comfort, space, and proven owner satisfaction. If you are willing to pay more for the added traction of all-wheel drive, the 2020 is the stronger alternative for buyers who prioritise that feature.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
Relevant articles

Best Used Cars in Canada for Under $5,000 in 2026
You don't need to spend a fortune to buy a great used car. In fact, for $5,000 there are some brilliant options, as automotive journalist Stephanie Wallcraft discovers.

Best Used Minivans in Canada in 2026
SUVs may be the mainstream family transport of choice, but minivans still take some beating when it comes to outright practicality. Here's our pick of 10 of the best used minivans in Canada.

Toyota Sienna Buying Guide: Cost, Reliability, and the Best Years to Buy
Discover the ultimate buying guide for purchasing a used Toyota Sienna, covering every generation since 1998. Whether you're a first-time buyer or a Toyota enthusiast, this comprehensive overview will help you research your next pre-owned Toyota Sienna.














