Used 2019 Cadillac XT5 for Sale near British Columbia
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT5
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 310 hp 3.6L V6
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 11 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- 9-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 34,740
- Stock #:
- 43944A
- VIN:
- 1GYKNDRS1LZ215497
Photos coming soon
2020 Cadillac XT5
Premium Luxury AWD
34,740 km
$28,998
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT5
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 237 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 118,777
- Stock #:
- 96199B
- VIN:
- 1GYKNDR43LZ201148

2020 Cadillac XT5
Premium Luxury AWD
118,777 km
$30,841
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT5
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 237 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Black
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 105,341
- Stock #:
- S-SBG6847A
- VIN:
- 1GYKNDR46LZ205288

2020 Cadillac XT5
Premium Luxury AWD
105,341 km
$30,246
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Fred A
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac Luxury AWD on Nov 9, 2025
Strong cadillac v6 engine proven to last a long time with proper maintenance. Feels like a safe hi way ride and great with active fuel managment that shuts down cylinders when not needed
Clinton J
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac Luxury FWD on Apr 7, 2025
Very nice and sweet ride, controls functions,are easy to operate
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac XT5 on Oct 7, 2021
I love this car!! rides wonderful and handles amazingly and all the bells and whistles love, love - i was torn between this and lincoln mkx .. i think i got a great car for the price
Stefanie S
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac Premium Luxury FWD on Jul 19, 2024
Amazing car with all the features I was looking for. American made quality that I will be proud to drive for years to come!
2019 Cadillac XT5 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Luxury FWD | $48,495 |
| FWD | $41,695 |
| Premium Luxury AWD | $56,695 |
| Platinum AWD | $65,895 |
| Premium Luxury FWD | $54,195 |
| Luxury AWD | $50,995 |
| AWD | $44,695 |
2019 Cadillac XT5 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Cadillac XT5 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Cadillac XT5 Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Vancouver, BC leads with an average price of $27,998 CAD, indicating a premium market for the XT5.
- Best Value: Halifax, NS offers the lowest average price at $15,999 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON has the most listings at 26, suggesting a robust market presence that may stabilise pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 26 | $20,733 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 15 | $24,171 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 14 | $19,855 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 10 | $21,948 CAD |
| London, ON | 10 | $19,995 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 9 | $21,072 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 6 | $27,998 CAD |
| Halifax, NS | 6 | $15,999 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Premium Luxury AWD trim has the highest inventory with 101 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Platinum AWD trim, priced at $65,895 CAD, represents the highest MSRP, showcasing the premium segment of the XT5.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature the same engine, but the 4X4 drivetrains dominate the inventory, reflecting consumer preference for all-wheel drive.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium Luxury AWD | 101 | $56,695 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
| Luxury AWD | 92 | $50,995 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
| FWD | 15 | $41,695 CAD | FWD | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
| Luxury FWD | 13 | $48,495 CAD | FWD | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
| Platinum AWD | 11 | $65,895 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
| AWD | 10 | $44,695 CAD | 4X4 | 3.6L 310 hp V6 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2026 model year is priced at $54,010 CAD, reflecting a 20.6% premium over its starting MSRP, indicating strong demand for newer models.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2017 model year shows the steepest depreciation at -61.6%, highlighting the rapid value loss typical for older vehicles.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model year, with an average price of $36,183 CAD, represents a significant value opportunity, being priced 17.6% below its starting MSRP.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,800 CAD | $54,010 CAD | +20.6% |
| 2025 | $44,295 CAD | $42,471 CAD | -4.1% |
| 2024 | $43,895 CAD | $36,183 CAD | -17.6% |
| 2023 | $44,195 CAD | $31,301 CAD | -29.2% |
| 2022 | $43,995 CAD | $27,984 CAD | -36.4% |
| 2021 | $43,995 CAD | $25,130 CAD | -42.9% |
| 2020 | $44,095 CAD | $21,896 CAD | -50.3% |
| 2019 | $41,695 CAD | $18,626 CAD | -55.3% |
| 2018 | $40,595 CAD | $16,565 CAD | -59.2% |
| 2017 | $39,395 CAD | $15,126 CAD | -61.6% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 6, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2019 Cadillac XT5 cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $22,403 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $22,403 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $26,623 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $26,155 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −14.34% |
Prices have softened 14.34% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 81 listings available, which gives you a modest amount of inventory to compare before you buy.
Is the 2019 Cadillac XT5 a good car?
Yes — the 2019 Cadillac XT5 earns a 4.76/5 user rating, which points to strong owner satisfaction. Owners commonly praise its smooth ride, luxurious features, stylish design, comfortable interior, and improved performance. The main trade-offs mentioned are higher used pricing, plus some concerns about back seat space and cargo room. With 32.1% of listings marked as good or great deals, you still have some room to shop carefully.
Is the 2019 Cadillac XT5 reliable?
Owners rate it 4.76/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback also points to a dependable, trouble-free ownership experience, with praise centred on the smooth ride and the sense that the vehicle delivers well over time. For used buyers, that suggests the bigger risk is less about day-to-day confidence and more about finding a well-kept example that has been maintained properly.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Cadillac XT5?
This looks like a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop with some leverage if you stay patient and compare listings closely.
- Deal availability: 32.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 81 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 14.34% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $22,403 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Cadillac XT5's resale value?
The current average of $22,403 CAD sits slightly below last year's $26,155 CAD.
That price movement suggests the market has cooled, which can be a challenge if you plan to sell in the near term. On the other hand, it may help you buy at a more favourable point in the cycle if you are shopping now. If prices stabilise, a well-priced XT5 could still hold appeal because buyers tend to respond well to strong owner satisfaction.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.76/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Cadillac XT5 or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 32.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 14.34% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.76/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: If you want the strongest mix of owner satisfaction and current market value, the 2019 is the year to focus on. If your priority is stretching your budget further, you may want to compare nearby years and see whether a lower-priced alternative gives you the features you need at a better entry point.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 6, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














