Used 2019 Cadillac XT4 for Sale near Saskatchewan
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 237 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Autumn
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 9-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 12,010
- Stock #:
- BP0210
- VIN:
- 1GYFZFR47KF111695
Photos coming soon
2019 Cadillac XT4
Sport AWD
12,010 km
No Price Listed
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 237 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Brown
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Interior colour:
- Red (Copper)
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 112,000
- Stock #:
- U51542
- VIN:
- 1GYFZFR48LF051542

2020 Cadillac XT4
Sport AWD
112,000 km
$27,995
- Year:
- 2020
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 237 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 9-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 57,665
- Stock #:
- D2505
- VIN:
- 1GYFZDR40LF102746

2020 Cadillac XT4
Premium Luxury AWD
57,665 km
$35,497
- Year:
- 2019
- Make:
- Cadillac
- Model:
- XT4
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 237 hp 2L I4
- Exterior colour:
- Silver
- Combined gas mileage:
- 10 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 124,026
- Stock #:
- T3637B
- VIN:
- 1GYFZDR41KF228855

2019 Cadillac XT4
Premium Luxury AWD
124,026 km
$26,995
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.6 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Jen H
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac Sport AWD on May 20, 2025
Little more space needed in back but beautifully designed otherwise
Steven N
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac XT4 on May 21, 2026
I love the car first and foremost. It is a sharp vehicle and the ride is superb. I knew there have been issues with the year model in the past but I was willing to take a chance. This will be my daily commuter with benefits. If interested in a smaller SUV that has some very nice creature comforts and is somewhat sporty and fun to drive then the XT4 maybe for you.
sharon p
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac Sport AWD on Jan 17, 2026
That's my kind of car.only a Lincoln can compare to a Cadillac
Linda W
Reviewed a 2019 Cadillac XT4 on Mar 17, 2022
The car features are of good quality luxury type. The Cadillac XT4 was of very good value. The car is not missing on anything . Its a mini Escalade.
2019 Cadillac XT4 Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Luxury FWD | $34,795 |
| Sport AWD | $41,795 |
| Premium Luxury AWD | $41,795 |
| Luxury AWD | $37,295 |
| Premium Luxury FWD | $39,295 |
| Sport FWD | $39,295 |
2019 Cadillac XT4 Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2019 Cadillac XT4 prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2019 Cadillac XT4 Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: Vancouver, BC has the highest average price at $25,472 CAD, indicating a premium market for the XT4.
- Best Value: Montreal, QC offers the lowest average price at $19,755 CAD, presenting a more affordable option for shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON leads with 19 listings, suggesting a robust supply that may help stabilise prices in this market.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 19 | $20,726 CAD |
| Montreal, QC | 18 | $19,755 CAD |
| Ottawa, ON | 15 | $20,488 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 7 | $25,472 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 6 | $23,342 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 4 | $20,893 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 4 | $19,986 CAD |
| Winnipeg, MB | 2 | $22,874 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Sport AWD trim dominates with 120 listings, indicating strong consumer preference for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: Both the Sport AWD and Premium Luxury AWD trims share an MSRP of $41,795 CAD, reflecting a premium positioning in the market.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which may appeal to buyers seeking enhanced performance and capability.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sport AWD | 120 | $41,795 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 237 hp I4 |
| Premium Luxury AWD | 71 | $41,795 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 237 hp I4 |
| Luxury AWD | 32 | $37,295 CAD | 4X4 | 2.0L 237 hp I4 |
| Luxury FWD | 15 | $34,795 CAD | FWD | 2.0L 237 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2025 model year has a starting MSRP of $40,795 CAD, indicating a significant premium for new models compared to older years.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2019 model year shows the steepest depreciation at -46.3%, highlighting the rapid value loss typical for vehicles in this segment.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2022 model year averages $25,084 CAD, representing a strong value proposition for buyers looking for a balance of features and price.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,795 CAD | $33,874 CAD | -17.0% |
| 2024 | $37,895 CAD | $32,943 CAD | -13.1% |
| 2023 | $36,295 CAD | $27,357 CAD | -24.6% |
| 2022 | $35,795 CAD | $25,084 CAD | -29.9% |
| 2021 | $35,795 CAD | $22,188 CAD | -38.0% |
| 2020 | $35,695 CAD | $19,877 CAD | -44.3% |
| 2019 | $34,795 CAD | $18,673 CAD | -46.3% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
How much does the 2019 Cadillac XT4 cost?
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Average Price | $22,551 CAD |
| Year-Round Low | $22,551 CAD |
| Year-Round High | $26,702 CAD |
| Average Price a Year Ago | $26,476 CAD |
| Change vs. Last Year | −14.83% |
Prices have softened 14.83% compared to this time last year, making it a favourable time to shop this model year.
There are 61 listings available, which gives you a modest amount of inventory to compare.
Is the 2019 Cadillac XT4 a good car?
Yes — the 4.56/5 user rating points to strong owner satisfaction. Owners consistently praise the XT4’s beautiful design, performance, luxury features, comfortable ride, and user-friendly controls. The general takeaway is that it offers good value and style, which helps it stand out in its class. With 36.1% of listings marked as good or great deals, you have a decent chance of finding a competitively priced example.
Is the 2019 Cadillac XT4 reliable?
Owners rate it 4.56/5, a strong signal of long-term satisfaction.
The owner feedback points to a vehicle that many drivers feel good about living with over time, especially because it is described as comfortable, user-friendly, and a good value. That kind of response usually suggests a used example that can be a sensible long-term choice if it has been maintained properly.
Is now a good time to buy a used 2019 Cadillac XT4?
This is a moderate, selective buyer’s market, so you can shop patiently and still find worthwhile listings.
- Deal availability: 36.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Inventory: There are 61 listings available.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 14.83% compared with last year.
If you find a listing below $22,551 CAD, that's toward the low end of the year-round range and worth acting on quickly.
What is the 2019 Cadillac XT4's resale value?
The current average of $22,551 CAD sits slightly below last year's $26,476 CAD.
That drop suggests the XT4 has become more affordable for buyers, which can make it easier to move later if you price it competitively. For a future seller, the current trend means you may need to be realistic on asking price to stay aligned with the market. Strong value perception can help, but the softer pricing environment means resale gains are likely to depend more on condition, mileage, and equipment.
Vehicles with strong owner satisfaction ratings, like this model year's 4.56/5, tend to retain buyer demand, which supports resale value over time.
Should I buy a 2019 Cadillac XT4 or consider a different year?
If you're weighing the 2019 against nearby model years, here's how to think about it:
Choose the 2019 if:
- 36.1% of listings are priced as good or great deals.
- Price trend: Prices have softened 14.83% compared with last year.
- Owners rate it 4.56/5 — a strong satisfaction signal.
The bottom line: If you want the strongest mix of value, owner satisfaction, and current market softness, the 2019 is a sensible place to start. If you are especially price-sensitive, keep comparing listings closely and focus on the best-priced examples, since the current market gives you room to be selective.
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














