Used 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe for Sale near Manitoba
- Year:
- 2018
- Make:
- Chevrolet
- Model:
- Tahoe
- Body type:
- SUV / Crossover
- Doors:
- 4 doors
- Drivetrain:
- Four-Wheel Drive
- Engine:
- 355 hp 5.3L V8
- Combined gas mileage:
- 13 L/100km
- Fuel type:
- Gasoline
- Transmission:
- 6-Speed Automatic
- Mileage:
- 155,803
- Stock #:
- 10555A
- VIN:
- 1GNSKCKC8JR159400

2018 Chevrolet Tahoe
Premier 4WD
155,803 km
$39,434
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.6 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Beth A
Reviewed a 2017 Chevrolet LT RWD on Oct 14, 2024
I love the Tahoe brand. Quality interior, smooth ride, and lots of features for the money.
Ron J
Reviewed a 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe on Feb 9, 2021
We are loving the ride, power, and amenities. Very solid car.
David P
Reviewed a 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe on Aug 29, 2020
I love this SUV I have own and driven Range Rovers and Porsche and BMW and Toyota LandCruisers, GM has come a long way with the Tahoe Premier its a great driving machine well worth the money
eric q. h
Reviewed a 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe on Oct 18, 2023
The Chevy Tahoe is a great vehicle, whether it is being used for work or for family. It is the type of vehicle that fits for almost any situation and with its features they can accommodate up to 7 or 8 people easily and still have some room for luggage. This is the type of vehicle that can be a great work space for on the go people or for those who just need the space when they travel. The Chevy Tahoe is a great vehicle for the task with features like navigation, Bluetooth and more you can’t go wrong.
2017 Chevrolet Tahoe Trims
| Trim type | MSRP |
|---|---|
| Police 4WD | $45,205 |
| LT 4WD | $55,345 |
| Premier 4WD | $65,030 |
2017 Chevrolet Tahoe Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2017 Chevrolet Tahoe Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: London, ON leads with an average price of $28,995 CAD, indicating a premium market for the Tahoe.
- Best Value: Calgary, AB offers the lowest average price at $19,945 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious buyers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: Toronto, ON has the most listings at 15, suggesting a stable supply that may help maintain competitive pricing.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto, ON | 15 | $22,239 CAD |
| Edmonton, AB | 10 | $28,346 CAD |
| Calgary, AB | 7 | $19,945 CAD |
| London, ON | 4 | $28,995 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 3 | $20,804 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The LT 4WD trim has the highest inventory with 65 listings, indicating strong demand for this configuration.
- Premium Spread: The Premier 4WD trim, priced at $65,030 CAD, shows a significant premium over the LT 4WD, which is priced at $55,345 CAD.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature a 4X4 drivetrain, which may appeal to buyers seeking off-road capabilities.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | MSRP | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT 4WD | 65 | $55,345 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Premier 4WD | 62 | $65,030 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| LS 4WD | 26 | $50,215 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Police 4WD | 6 | $45,205 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Special Service 4WD | 4 | $44,505 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Police RWD | 1 | $42,105 CAD | 4X2 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
| Fleet 4WD | 1 | $48,615 CAD | 4X4 | 5.3L 355 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- New-Car Premium: The 2027 model year commands an average price of $95,617 CAD, reflecting a 73.8% premium over its starting MSRP.
- Depreciation Curve: The 2016 model year exhibits the steepest depreciation at -56.5%, indicating significant value loss over time.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2024 model year, with an average price of $54,005 CAD, is the closest to its starting MSRP, making it a potential sweet spot for buyers.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Starting MSRP | Avg Price | Avg Price vs Starting MSRP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $55,000 CAD | $95,617 CAD | +73.8% |
| 2026 | $54,500 CAD | $73,969 CAD | +35.7% |
| 2025 | $53,000 CAD | $61,241 CAD | +15.5% |
| 2024 | $50,450 CAD | $54,005 CAD | +7.0% |
| 2023 | $48,450 CAD | $50,111 CAD | +3.4% |
| 2022 | $46,250 CAD | $43,441 CAD | -6.1% |
| 2021 | $44,000 CAD | $38,779 CAD | -11.9% |
| 2020 | $43,000 CAD | $26,061 CAD | -39.4% |
| 2019 | $42,765 CAD | $24,294 CAD | -43.2% |
| 2018 | $42,830 CAD | $22,105 CAD | -48.4% |
| 2017 | $42,105 CAD | $19,774 CAD | -53.0% |
| 2016 | $41,915 CAD | $18,231 CAD | -56.5% |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from October 13, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.
FAQs
How much does the 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe cost in Manitoba?
What is the fuel economy of the 2017 Chevrolet Tahoe?
What fuel types are available?
Relevant articles

The Cheapest SUVs in Canada for 2026
Discover the cheapest SUVs in Canada across all categories, from subcompact to electric, including the Nissan Kicks and Mitsubishi Outlander.

The Best 4x4 SUVs to Buy in Canada in 2026
If you're looking for a 4x4 SUV to cope with the toughest Canadian conditions, these contenders are well worth a look.

Best SUVs in Canada for Towing 2026
If towing is paramount, then look no further. Here are the SUVs with the best towing capacities on sale in Canada today.














