Used 2009 Honda Civic Coupe for Sale nearToronto, ON
- Year:
- 2009
- Make:
- Honda
- Model:
- Civic Coupe
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 193,000
- VIN:
- 2HGFG12319H009898

2009 Honda Civic Coupe
DX-G
193,000 km
$5,900
- Year:
- 2008
- Make:
- Honda
- Model:
- Civic Coupe
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 367,551
- Stock #:
- 1639
- VIN:
- 2HGFG12358H003875

2008 Honda Civic Coupe
DX-G
367,551 km
$1,500
- Year:
- 2009
- Make:
- Honda
- Model:
- Civic Coupe
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Exterior colour:
- Blue
- Interior colour:
- Black
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 193,000
- VIN:
- 2HGFG12319H009898

2009 Honda Civic Coupe
DX-G
193,000 km
$5,900
- Year:
- 2008
- Make:
- Honda
- Model:
- Civic Coupe
- Body type:
- Coupe
- Exterior colour:
- Gray
- Transmission:
- Automatic
- Mileage:
- 367,551
- Stock #:
- 1639
- VIN:
- 2HGFG12358H003875

2008 Honda Civic Coupe
DX-G
367,551 km
$1,500
There are no more results from the filters selected.
Check out these similar matches for you.
Fetching additional listings...
4.8 Overall rating
Filter by rating
Jorrel B
Reviewed a 2009 Honda LX on Jul 9, 2009
Performance....... its a civic lx not an SI. It is a very smooth riding car, with very quick and responsive steering, handling pretty good for a front wheel drive car, and is very fun to drive. Great gas mileage, very low maintenance, very reliable. The exterior styling is the a great increase over last years model, honeycomb grill, black housing headlights with clear corners, and more aggressive sportier front bumper. build quality is as good as you can expect for such a inexpensive car.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2009 Honda EX-L with Nav on Aug 20, 2014
I love my Honda Civic- fun to drive, great gas mileage and extremely low maintenance costs. Easy to understand NAV system. I love the large moon roof. Only needs oil changes every 5,000 miles. Great maintenance minder built into the car.
Anonymous
Reviewed a 2009 Honda EX on Feb 12, 2013
This is our second car that replaced Hyundai Accent coupe (2000). Much better and more comfortable and sophisticated. Rear seat is not all that good but it's a coupe, and small one. Fun to drive and two years later I would buy another one in a heartbeat. Just with manual transmision. Big difference in fuel consumption. Probably needs very gentle driving with automatic transmision to get better fuel economy. I am simply not capable of gentle driving. I tried but the car simply whispers to be pushed harder. I guess I am done with my biblical review here. I hope it helps.
Natalie M
Reviewed a 2009 Honda EX on Dec 22, 2010
i love this car, it has everything i could want or need. Its got an AUX cord so i can plug in my ipod without a hassle, or use the USB port. I love driving this car because i feel safe and i love how i can go forever on a tank of gas, it has the best gas mileage!
2009 Honda Civic Coupe Price Trends
CarGurus tracks the prices of millions of used car listings every year. See how the average price of 2009 Honda Civic Coupe prices has changed over time.
See more price trends2009 Honda Civic Coupe Pricing Analysis
Pricing by Popular Canadian Cities
Market Area: Nationwide
Key Insights
- Highest-Price Market: The Edmonton, AB market leads with an average price of $8,999 CAD, indicating a premium demand in this region.
- Best Value: The Quebec, QC market offers the lowest average price at $1,999 CAD, presenting a significant opportunity for budget-conscious shoppers.
- Inventory Drives Stability: With 3 listings, Edmonton, AB not only has the highest price but also the most inventory, suggesting a stable market presence.
City-Level Pricing
| City | Total Listings | Avg Price |
|---|---|---|
| Edmonton, AB | 3 | $8,999 CAD |
| Toronto, ON | 2 | $5,900 CAD |
| Vancouver, BC | 2 | $8,900 CAD |
| Quebec, QC | 1 | $1,999 CAD |
Pricing by Trim Packages
Key Insights
- Volume Leader: The Si trim dominates with 34 listings, reflecting its popularity among buyers.
- Premium Spread: The EX-L trim has the fewest listings at 6, indicating a niche market with potentially higher demand for premium features.
- Drivetrain Effect: All trims feature FWD, suggesting a consistent drivetrain preference among buyers for this model.
Trim-Level Details
| Trim | Listings | Drivetrain | Engine |
|---|---|---|---|
| Si | 34 | FWD | 2.0L 197 hp I4 |
| LX | 28 | FWD | 1.8L 140 hp I4 |
| EX | 22 | FWD | 1.8L 140 hp I4 |
| EX-L | 6 | FWD | 1.8L 140 hp I4 |
Pricing Analysis by Model Year
Key Insights
- Price by Model Year: The average price for the 2019 model year is $18,415 CAD, showcasing the premium for newer models.
- Best Value Sweet Spot: The 2014 model year, priced at $11,540 CAD, represents a balance of affordability and modern features.
- Depreciation Trend: The 2009 model year averages $6,450 CAD, indicating a significant depreciation trend as older models become more accessible.
Model Year Pricing
| Model Year | Avg Price |
|---|---|
| 2019 | $18,415 CAD |
| 2018 | $17,649 CAD |
| 2017 | $15,631 CAD |
| 2016 | $15,026 CAD |
| 2015 | $11,818 CAD |
| 2014 | $11,540 CAD |
| 2013 | $10,980 CAD |
| 2012 | $7,652 CAD |
| 2011 | $9,748 CAD |
| 2010 | $10,945 CAD |
| 2009 | $6,450 CAD |
| 2008 | $6,248 CAD |
These recommendations are based on CarGurus' proprietary market data from November 4, 2026, CarGurus experts' opinions, and generative AI.














