Honda Civic Si vs Toyota Camry XLE V6
![]() Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | ![]() Honda Civic Si $24,100MSRP |
Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | Honda Civic Si $24,100MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced1993-2003 | Years produced2004-2005 |
MSRP$34,550 | MSRP$24,100 |
Average price$17,110 | Average price$14,138 |
Listings10 | Listings33 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.5L 301 hp V6 | Engine1.5L 205 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower205 hp @ 5700 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway38 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsOptional | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Curb Weight3285 lbs | Curb Weight |
Height55.1 in | Height |
Length187.8 in | Length |
Width69.7 in | Width |
Wheelbase103.1 in | Wheelbase |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors |
![]() Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | ![]() Honda Civic Si $24,100MSRP |
Toyota Camry XLE V6 $34,550MSRP | Honda Civic Si $24,100MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 1993-2003 | 2004-2005 |
MSRP | $34,550 | $24,100 |
Average price | $17,110 | $14,138 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.5L 301 hp V6 | 1.5L 205 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 205 hp @ 5700 rpm | |
MPG City | 22 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 38 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Curb Weight | 3285 lbs | |
Height | 55.1 in | |
Length | 187.8 in | |
Width | 69.7 in | |
Wheelbase | 103.1 in | |
Number of doors | 4 | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Camry XLE V6 vs 5 Series 535i Sedan RWDLancer Evolution VIII vs Camry XLE V6Camry XLE V6 vs S-Class S 600Camry XLE V6 vs C-Class C43 AMGCorolla S vs Civic SiCivic Si vs LS 430 RWD488 Spider RWD vs Civic SiCamry XLE V6 vs C-Class C 300 CabrioletCamry XLE V6 vs E-Class E 63 AMG SedanE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs Civic Si




























