Toyota Camry TRD FWD vs Lexus IS 250 AWD
![]() Toyota Camry TRD FWD $33,485MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
Toyota Camry TRD FWD $33,485MSRP | Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2020-2024 | Years produced2006-2009 |
MSRP$33,485 | MSRP$34,935 |
Average price$32,980 | Average price$9,541 |
Listings3 | Listings9 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.5L 301 hp V6 | Engine2.5L 204 hp V6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.5L 301 hp V6 | Engine Name2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Torque | Torque185 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City22 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemOptional |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.1 cu ft | Cargo Space13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3572 lbs | Curb Weight3651 lbs |
Height56.3 in | Height56.7 in |
Length194.6 in | Length180.1 in |
Width73.1 in | Width70.9 in |
Wheelbase111.2 in | Wheelbase107.5 in |
Maximum Payload925 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Toyota Camry TRD FWD $33,485MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
Toyota Camry TRD FWD $33,485MSRP | Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2020-2024 | 2006-2009 |
MSRP | $33,485 | $34,935 |
Average price | $32,980 | $9,541 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.5L 301 hp V6 | 2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 204 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
MPG City | 22 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 31 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.5L 301 hp V6 | 2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Torque | 185 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 204 hp @ 6400 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 22 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 31 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.1 cu ft | 13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3572 lbs | 3651 lbs |
Height | 56.3 in | 56.7 in |
Length | 194.6 in | 180.1 in |
Width | 73.1 in | 70.9 in |
Wheelbase | 111.2 in | 107.5 in |
Maximum Payload | 925 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Toyota Camry TRD FWD for Sale
Lexus IS 250 AWD for Sale
9 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Civic Si vs IS 250 AWDC-Class C 300 Cabriolet vs IS 250 AWDIS 250 AWD vs LS 430 RWDE-Class E 350 Cabriolet vs IS 250 AWDS-Class S 600 vs IS 250 AWD5 Series 540i Sedan RWD vs IS 250 AWDRange Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic Convertible vs IS 250 AWDC-Class C 300 vs Camry TRD FWD3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs Camry TRD FWDLancer Evolution VIII vs IS 250 AWD











