Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 vs Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 550
![]() Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 550 $112,300MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 $39,500MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 550 $112,300MSRP | Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 $39,500MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2007-2016 | Years produced2010 |
MSRP$112,300 | MSRP$39,500 |
Average price$43,209 | Average price$17,890 |
Listings30 | Listings1 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine4.7L 449 hp V8 | Engine2.0L 241 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower449 hp @ 5250 rpm | Horsepower241 hp @ 5550 rpm |
MPG City17 | MPG City24 |
MPG Highway25 | MPG Highway34 |
Engine | |
Engine Name5.5L 382 hp V8 | Engine Name |
Torque391 lb-ft @ 2800 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower382 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainRWD | Drivetrain |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City13 | MPG City |
MPG Highway21 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity2 | Seating Capacity |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofOptional | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space11.2 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight4220 lbs | Curb Weight |
Height51.0 in | Height |
Length178.5 in | Length |
Width71.5 in | Width |
Wheelbase100.8 in | Wheelbase |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors |
![]() Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 550 $112,300MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 $39,500MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 550 $112,300MSRP | Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 $39,500MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2007-2016 | 2010 |
MSRP | $112,300 | $39,500 |
Average price | $43,209 | $17,890 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 4.7L 449 hp V8 | 2.0L 241 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 2 | 5 |
Horsepower | 449 hp @ 5250 rpm | 241 hp @ 5550 rpm |
MPG City | 17 | 24 |
MPG Highway | 25 | 34 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 5.5L 382 hp V8 | |
Torque | 391 lb-ft @ 2800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 382 hp @ 6000 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 13 | |
MPG Highway | 21 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 2 | |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Optional | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 11.2 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4220 lbs | |
Height | 51.0 in | |
Length | 178.5 in | |
Width | 71.5 in | |
Wheelbase | 100.8 in | |
Number of doors | 2 | |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 for Sale
Mercedes-Benz SL-Class SL 550 for Sale
30 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
C-Class C 300 vs LS 430 RWDC-Class C 300 vs Range Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic ConvertibleCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs C-Class C 300Corolla S vs C-Class C 300SL-Class SL 550 vs Camaro 2SS Convertible RWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs C-Class C 300Crown Victoria Police Interceptor vs C-Class C 300SL-Class SL 550 vs Solstice GXP488 Spider RWD vs C-Class C 300Camry XLE V6 vs SL-Class SL 550





















