Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport vs Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600
![]() Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600 $169,050MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600 $169,050MSRP | Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced1994-1999 | Years produced2012 |
MSRP$169,050 | MSRP$35,800 |
Average price$33,995 | Average price |
Listings1 | Listings1447 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine6.0L 523 hp V12 | Engine1.8L 201 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower523 hp @ 4900 rpm | Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City14 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway21 | MPG Highway31 |
Engine | |
Engine Name | Engine Name1.8L 201 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway31 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemOptional |
Sunroof/MoonroofOptional | Sunroof/MoonroofOptional |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space | Cargo Space12.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight5095 lbs | Curb Weight3428 lbs |
Height58.7 in | Height56.3 in |
Length205.2 in | Length180.8 in |
Width74.3 in | Width69.7 in |
Wheelbase123.6 in | Wheelbase108.7 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600 $169,050MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600 $169,050MSRP | Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 1994-1999 | 2012 |
MSRP | $169,050 | $35,800 |
Average price | $33,995 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 6.0L 523 hp V12 | 1.8L 201 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 523 hp @ 4900 rpm | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 14 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 21 | 31 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | |
Torque | 229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Optional | Optional |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.4 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 5095 lbs | 3428 lbs |
Height | 58.7 in | 56.3 in |
Length | 205.2 in | 180.8 in |
Width | 74.3 in | 69.7 in |
Wheelbase | 123.6 in | 108.7 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600 for Sale
Mercedes-Benz S-Class S 600 for Sale
Shop Now
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
TL Type-S FWD vs C-Class C 250 SportGrand Prix GXP vs C-Class C 250 SportS-Class S 600 vs S-Class S 550Lancer Evolution VIII vs S-Class S 6003 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 250 SportS-Class S 600 vs C-Class C43 AMGS-Class S 600 vs C-Class C 300S-Class S 600 vs 5 Series 535i Sedan RWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs C-Class C 250 SportCamry XLE V6 vs C-Class C 250 Sport


