Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet vs Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP | ![]() Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD $70,830MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP | Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD $70,830MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2017 | Years produced2018-2022 |
MSRP$50,900 | MSRP$70,830 |
Average price | Average price$109,888 |
Listings1459 | Listings2 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 241 hp I4 | Engine6.2L 717 hp V8 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower241 hp @ 5550 rpm | Horsepower717 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City23 | MPG City13 |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway21 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 241 hp I4 | Engine Name6.2L 707 hp V8 |
Torque273 lb-ft @ 1300 rpm | Torque650 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower241 hp @ 5550 rpm | Horsepower707 hp @ 6200 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City23 | MPG City |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space8.8 cu ft | Cargo Space16.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight3836 lbs | Curb Weight4490 lbs |
Height55.5 in | Height55.7 in |
Length184.5 in | Length197.5 in |
Width79.3 in | Width85.8 in |
Wheelbase111.8 in | Wheelbase116.2 in |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors2 |
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP | ![]() Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD $70,830MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 300 Cabriolet $50,900MSRP | Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD $70,830MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2017 | 2018-2022 |
MSRP | $50,900 | $70,830 |
Average price | $109,888 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 241 hp I4 | 6.2L 717 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 5 |
Horsepower | 241 hp @ 5550 rpm | 717 hp @ 6000 rpm |
MPG City | 23 | 13 |
MPG Highway | 31 | 21 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 241 hp I4 | 6.2L 707 hp V8 |
Torque | 273 lb-ft @ 1300 rpm | 650 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower | 241 hp @ 5550 rpm | 707 hp @ 6200 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 23 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 8.8 cu ft | 16.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3836 lbs | 4490 lbs |
Height | 55.5 in | 55.7 in |
Length | 184.5 in | 197.5 in |
Width | 79.3 in | 85.8 in |
Wheelbase | 111.8 in | 116.2 in |
Number of doors | 2 | 2 |
Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD for Sale
Dodge Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWD for Sale
Shop Now
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
5 Series 540i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 300 Cabriolet3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 300 Cabriolet911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWDCorolla S vs C-Class C 300 CabrioletCamaro 2SS Coupe RWD vs Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWDCorvette Z06 Coupe RWD vs Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWDCorvette Z06 Hardtop Coupe RWD vs Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWDG35 Coupe RWD vs Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWDE-Class E 550 Coupe vs Challenger SRT Hellcat Widebody RWDTL Type-S FWD vs C-Class C 300 Cabriolet



