Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport vs Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC $100,600MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC $100,600MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2012 | Years produced2014-2015 |
MSRP$35,800 | MSRP$100,600 |
Average price | Average price$42,647 |
Listings1468 | Listings2 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.8L 201 hp I4 | Engine5.5L 577 hp V8 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower577 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway22 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.8L 201 hp I4 | Engine Name5.5L 577 hp V8 |
Torque229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | Torque590 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm |
Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower577 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Leather Seats | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofOptional | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.4 cu ft | Cargo Space13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3428 lbs | Curb Weight4084 lbs |
Height56.3 in | Height56.8 in |
Length180.8 in | Length192.4 in |
Width69.7 in | Width81.5 in |
Wheelbase108.7 in | Wheelbase113.1 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC $100,600MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC $100,600MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2012 | 2014-2015 |
MSRP | $35,800 | $100,600 |
Average price | $42,647 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | 5.5L 577 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | RWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | 577 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 22 | 15 |
MPG Highway | 31 | 22 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | 5.5L 577 hp V8 |
Torque | 229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | 590 lb-ft @ 2000 rpm |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | 577 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | Standard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Optional | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.4 cu ft | 13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3428 lbs | 4084 lbs |
Height | 56.3 in | 56.8 in |
Length | 180.8 in | 192.4 in |
Width | 69.7 in | 81.5 in |
Wheelbase | 108.7 in | 113.1 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC for Sale
Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC for Sale
Shop Now
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Camry XLE V6 vs C-Class C 250 Sport5 Series 540i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 250 SportS-Class S 550 vs C-Class C 250 SportE-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATIC vs 300 SRT8 RWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATICS-Class S 550 vs E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATICGrand Prix GXP vs C-Class C 250 SportTaurus SHO AWD vs C-Class C 250 Sport5 Series 540i Sedan RWD vs E-Class E 63 AMG S-Model Sedan 4MATICCorolla S vs C-Class C 250 Sport



