Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor vs Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | ![]() Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2012 | Years produced1997-2011 |
MSRP$35,800 | MSRP$27,440 |
Listings1447 | Listings0 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.8L 201 hp I4 | Engine4.6L 250 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower250 hp @ 4900 rpm |
MPG City22 | MPG City16 |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway24 |
Engine | |
Engine Name1.8L 201 hp I4 | Engine Name |
Torque229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower201 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainRWD | Drivetrain |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City |
MPG Highway31 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofOptional | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.4 cu ft | Cargo Space20.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3428 lbs | Curb Weight |
Height56.3 in | Height58.3 in |
Length180.8 in | Length212.0 in |
Width69.7 in | Width78.3 in |
Wheelbase108.7 in | Wheelbase114.7 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | ![]() Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP |
Mercedes-Benz C-Class C 250 Sport $35,800MSRP | Ford Crown Victoria Police Interceptor $27,440MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2012 | 1997-2011 |
MSRP | $35,800 | $27,440 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | 4.6L 250 hp V8 Flex Fuel Vehicle |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | 250 hp @ 4900 rpm |
MPG City | 22 | 16 |
MPG Highway | 31 | 24 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 1.8L 201 hp I4 | |
Torque | 229 lb-ft @ 2200 rpm | |
Horsepower | 201 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | |
MPG Highway | 31 | |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Optional | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.4 cu ft | 20.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3428 lbs | |
Height | 56.3 in | 58.3 in |
Length | 180.8 in | 212.0 in |
Width | 69.7 in | 78.3 in |
Wheelbase | 108.7 in | 114.7 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Grand Prix GXP vs C-Class C 250 SportCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorJetta TDI vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorS-Class S 550 vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorLancer Evolution VIII vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorC-Class C 250 Sport vs LS 400 RWD5 Series 535i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C 250 SportE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs C-Class C 250 SportCamry XLE V6 vs C-Class C 250 SportC-Class C43 AMG vs C-Class C 250 Sport

