Honda Civic Coupe Si vs Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD
![]() Honda Civic Coupe Si $24,100MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD $66,100MSRP |
Honda Civic Coupe Si $24,100MSRP | Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD $66,100MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced1999-2004 | Years produced2019-2022 |
MSRP$24,100 | MSRP$66,100 |
Average price$14,138 | Average price |
Listings28 | Listings697 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine1.5L 205 hp I4 | Engine3.0L 362 hp I6 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity4 |
Horsepower205 hp @ 5700 rpm | Horsepower362 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City28 | MPG City22 |
MPG Highway38 | MPG Highway29 |
Engine | |
Engine Name | Engine Name3.0L 362 hp V6 |
Torque | Torque369 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower362 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway28 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsOptional | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity4 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space | Cargo Space10.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | Curb Weight4057 lbs |
Height54.1 in | Height56.3 in |
Length175.1 in | Length190.0 in |
Width67.1 in | Width80.9 in |
Wheelbase103.2 in | Wheelbase113.1 in |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors2 |
![]() Honda Civic Coupe Si $24,100MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD $66,100MSRP |
Honda Civic Coupe Si $24,100MSRP | Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD $66,100MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 1999-2004 | 2019-2022 |
MSRP | $24,100 | $66,100 |
Average price | $14,138 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 1.5L 205 hp I4 | 3.0L 362 hp I6 |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 4 |
Horsepower | 205 hp @ 5700 rpm | 362 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 28 | 22 |
MPG Highway | 38 | 29 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 362 hp V6 | |
Torque | 369 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 362 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 20 | |
MPG Highway | 28 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | Standard |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 4 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 10.0 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4057 lbs | |
Height | 54.1 in | 56.3 in |
Length | 175.1 in | 190.0 in |
Width | 67.1 in | 80.9 in |
Wheelbase | 103.2 in | 113.1 in |
Number of doors | 2 | 2 |
Honda Civic Coupe Si for Sale
30 results
See allHonda Civic Coupe Si for Sale
Shop Now30 results

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
3 Series 335i Coupe RWD vs Civic Coupe SiChallenger SRT8 RWD vs E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD1 Series 128i Coupe RWD vs Civic Coupe SiCivic Coupe Si vs 488 Spider RWD911 GT3 Coupe RWD vs E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD3 Series 330Ci Coupe RWD vs E-Class E 450 Coupe RWDMustang GT Premium Coupe RWD vs E-Class E 450 Coupe RWDE-Class E 550 Coupe vs Civic Coupe Si911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs E-Class E 450 Coupe RWDCorvette Z06 Coupe RWD vs E-Class E 450 Coupe RWD





















