Ford Mustang vs Mercedes-Benz CLA
Overview | |
MSRP$27,205 | MSRP$37,850 |
Listings1459 | Listings780 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.3L 310 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 221 hp I4 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower310 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower221 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City21 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway35 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.3L 310 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 221 hp I4 |
Torque350 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | Torque258 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower310 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower221 hp @ 5500 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City25 |
MPG Highway29 | MPG Highway35 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space13.5 cu ft | Cargo Space11.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3491 lbs | Curb Weight3362 lbs |
Height54.3 in | Height56.3 in |
Length188.5 in | Length184.6 in |
Width81.9 in | Width78.7 in |
Wheelbase107.1 in | Wheelbase107.4 in |
Maximum Payload | Maximum Payload1102 lbs |
Number of doors2 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $27,205 | $37,850 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.3L 310 hp I4 | 2.0L 221 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 5 |
Horsepower | 310 hp @ 5500 rpm | 221 hp @ 5500 rpm |
MPG City | 21 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 35 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.3L 310 hp I4 | 2.0L 221 hp I4 |
Torque | 350 lb-ft @ 3000 rpm | 258 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm |
Horsepower | 310 hp @ 5500 rpm | 221 hp @ 5500 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | 25 |
MPG Highway | 29 | 35 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 4 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 13.5 cu ft | 11.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3491 lbs | 3362 lbs |
Height | 54.3 in | 56.3 in |
Length | 188.5 in | 184.6 in |
Width | 81.9 in | 78.7 in |
Wheelbase | 107.1 in | 107.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 1102 lbs | |
Number of doors | 2 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Audi A5 vs Mercedes-Benz CLAFord Mustang vs Toyota GR86Ford Mustang vs Audi A5Ford Mustang vs Chrysler 300Ford Mustang vs Ford Bronco SportFord Mustang vs Triumph SpitfireFord Mustang vs Ford ProbeMercedes-Benz E-Class vs Mercedes-Benz CLAChevrolet Corvette vs Ford MustangMercedes-Benz CLA vs Mercedes-Benz GLAFord Mustang vs Scion FR-SFord Mustang vs AMC GremlinMercedes-Benz 400-Class vs Mercedes-Benz CLAMercedes-Benz CLA vs Mercedes-Benz GLCMercedes-Benz A-Class vs Mercedes-Benz CLAChevrolet Corvette vs Mercedes-Benz CLADodge Challenger vs Mercedes-Benz CLAPorsche 911 vs Mercedes-Benz CLAMercedes-Benz C-Class vs Mercedes-Benz CLAFord Mustang vs Nissan 370ZFord Mustang vs Jaguar F-TYPEMercedes-Benz CLA vs BMW 4 SeriesFord Mustang vs Nissan 350ZFord Mustang vs Mazda MX-5 Miata
2024 Mercedes-Benz CLA vs 2024 Porsche 9112023 Mercedes-Benz CLA vs 2023 Porsche 9112023 Chevrolet Corvette vs 2023 Ford Mustang2023 Ford Mustang vs 2024 Dodge Charger Daytona2023 Ford Mustang vs 2024 Chevrolet Corvette2023 Chevrolet Corvette vs 2022 Ford Mustang2023 Porsche 911 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLA2023 Mercedes-Benz CLA vs 2024 Porsche 9112023 Ford Mustang vs 2023 Dodge Challenger2022 Porsche 911 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz CLA2022 Chevrolet Corvette vs 2023 Ford Mustang2022 Dodge Challenger vs 2022 Ford Mustang2022 Mercedes-Benz CLA vs 2022 Chevrolet Corvette2022 Chevrolet Corvette vs 2022 Ford Mustang2022 Chevrolet Corvette vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz CLA2022 Ford Mustang vs 2023 Dodge Challenger2022 Dodge Challenger vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz CLA2022 Porsche 911 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz CLA2022 Mercedes-Benz CLA vs 2023 Porsche 9112022 Dodge Challenger vs 2023 Ford Mustang2022 Mercedes-Benz CLA vs 2022 Dodge Challenger








































