Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD vs Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD
![]() Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | ![]() Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD $97,750MSRP |
Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD $97,750MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2001 | Years produced2017-2019 |
MSRP | MSRP$97,750 |
Average price$43,744 | Average price$100,589 |
Listings171 | Listings23 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine | Engine6.7L 535 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity2 |
Horsepower | Horsepower535 hp @ 6100 rpm |
MPG City | MPG City15 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway25 |
Engine | |
Engine Name4.6L 260 hp V8 | Engine Name6.2L 460 hp V8 |
Torque302 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque465 lb-ft @ 4600 rpm |
Horsepower260 hp @ 5250 rpm | Horsepower460 hp @ 6000 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City | MPG City16 |
MPG Highway | MPG Highway25 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity4 | Seating Capacity2 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space7.7 cu ft | Cargo Space15.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | Curb Weight3428 lbs |
Height53.2 in | Height48.6 in |
Length183.2 in | Length177.9 in |
Width73.1 in | Width77.4 in |
Wheelbase101.3 in | Wheelbase106.7 in |
Number of doors | Number of doors2 |
Maximum Towing Capacity1000 lbs | Maximum Towing Capacity |
Standard Towing Capacity1000 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
![]() Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | ![]() Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD $97,750MSRP |
Ford Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD Not Available | Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD $97,750MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2001 | 2017-2019 |
MSRP | $97,750 | |
Average price | $43,744 | $100,589 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 6.7L 535 hp V8 | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 2 |
Horsepower | 535 hp @ 6100 rpm | |
MPG City | 15 | |
MPG Highway | 25 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 4.6L 260 hp V8 | 6.2L 460 hp V8 |
Torque | 302 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | 465 lb-ft @ 4600 rpm |
Horsepower | 260 hp @ 5250 rpm | 460 hp @ 6000 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 16 | |
MPG Highway | 25 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | Standard |
Seating Capacity | 4 | 2 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 7.7 cu ft | 15.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3428 lbs | |
Height | 53.2 in | 48.6 in |
Length | 183.2 in | 177.9 in |
Width | 73.1 in | 77.4 in |
Wheelbase | 101.3 in | 106.7 in |
Number of doors | 2 | |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |
Standard Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs Civic SiMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs SL-Class SL 55 AMG1 Series 128i Coupe RWD vs Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD911 GT3 RS Coupe RWD vs Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWDMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs Camaro 2SS Convertible RWDMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs Range Rover Evoque HSE Dynamic ConvertibleMustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs SL-Class SL 550Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD vs Accord Coupe EX-L V6Mustang GT Premium Convertible RWD vs C-Class C 300Civic Coupe Si vs Corvette Grand Sport 3LT Coupe RWD




























