Chrysler 300 C RWD vs Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 55 AMG
![]() Chrysler 300 C RWD $55,000MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 55 AMG $79,270MSRP |
Chrysler 300 C RWD $55,000MSRP | Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 55 AMG $79,270MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2005-2020 | Years produced1999-2004 |
MSRP$55,000 | MSRP$79,270 |
Average price$25,325 | Average price |
Listings11 | Listings1 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine6.4L 485 hp V8 | Engine5.4L 469 hp V8 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower485 hp @ 6100 rpm | Horsepower469 hp @ 6100 rpm |
MPG City15 | MPG City13 |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway19 |
Engine | |
Engine Name5.7L 340 hp V8 | Engine Name |
Torque390 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower340 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower |
DrivetrainRWD | Drivetrain |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City15 | MPG City |
MPG Highway23 | MPG Highway |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsOptional | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofOptional | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Bed Length0.0 in | Bed Length |
Cargo Space15.6 cu ft | Cargo Space |
Curb Weight4066 lbs | Curb Weight3680 lbs |
Height58.4 in | Height57.6 in |
Length196.8 in | Length189.4 in |
Width74.1 in | Width70.8 in |
Wheelbase120.0 in | Wheelbase111.5 in |
Maximum Payload0 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Standard Towing Capacity2000 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
![]() Chrysler 300 C RWD $55,000MSRP | ![]() Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 55 AMG $79,270MSRP |
Chrysler 300 C RWD $55,000MSRP | Mercedes-Benz E-Class E 55 AMG $79,270MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2005-2020 | 1999-2004 |
MSRP | $55,000 | $79,270 |
Average price | $25,325 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 6.4L 485 hp V8 | 5.4L 469 hp V8 |
Drivetrain | RWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 485 hp @ 6100 rpm | 469 hp @ 6100 rpm |
MPG City | 15 | 13 |
MPG Highway | 24 | 19 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 5.7L 340 hp V8 | |
Torque | 390 lb-ft @ 4000 rpm | |
Horsepower | 340 hp @ 5000 rpm | |
Drivetrain | RWD | |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 15 | |
MPG Highway | 23 | |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | Standard |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Optional | Standard |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Bed Length | 0.0 in | |
Cargo Space | 15.6 cu ft | |
Curb Weight | 4066 lbs | 3680 lbs |
Height | 58.4 in | 57.6 in |
Length | 196.8 in | 189.4 in |
Width | 74.1 in | 70.8 in |
Wheelbase | 120.0 in | 111.5 in |
Maximum Payload | 0 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Standard Towing Capacity | 2000 lbs | |
Chrysler 300 C RWD for Sale
11 results
See allMercedes-Benz E-Class E 55 AMG for Sale

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
300 C RWD vs E-Class E 63 AMG Sedan300 C RWD vs C-Class C 300Lancer Evolution VIII vs E-Class E 55 AMGTL Type-S FWD vs E-Class E 55 AMGE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs E-Class E 55 AMG300 C RWD vs 488 Spider RWD300 C RWD vs C-Class C43 AMGTL Type-S FWD vs 300 C RWDE-Class E 55 AMG vs Crown Victoria Police Interceptor300 C RWD vs Lancer Evolution VIII













