BMW X5 M vs BMW X6 M
Overview | |
Years produced2010-2013 | Years produced2010-Present |
MSRP$131,000 | MSRP$136,100 |
Listings85 | Listings85 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
Reviews Summary | |
Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space33.9 cu ft | Cargo Space27.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight5498 lbs | Curb Weight5454 lbs |
Height69.4 in | Height66.7 in |
Length194.8 in | Length194.8 in |
Width87.3 in | Width87.1 in |
Wheelbase117.0 in | Wheelbase117.0 in |
Maximum Payload970 lbs | Maximum Payload1025 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2010-2013 | 2010-Present |
MSRP | $131,000 | $136,100 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | Standard |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Standard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 33.9 cu ft | 27.4 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5498 lbs | 5454 lbs |
Height | 69.4 in | 66.7 in |
Length | 194.8 in | 194.8 in |
Width | 87.3 in | 87.1 in |
Wheelbase | 117.0 in | 117.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 970 lbs | 1025 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.

