BMW 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD vs Lexus IS 250 AWD
![]() BMW 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD $157,800MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
BMW 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD $157,800MSRP | Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2017-2022 | Years produced2006-2009 |
MSRP$157,800 | MSRP$34,935 |
Average price | Average price$9,598 |
Listings1 | Listings9 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine6.6L 600 hp V12 | Engine2.5L 204 hp V6 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower600 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City13 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name6.6L 601 hp V12 | Engine Name2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Torque590 lb-ft @ 1550 rpm | Torque185 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower601 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City13 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation SystemOptional |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space14.8 cu ft | Cargo Space13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight5128 lbs | Curb Weight3651 lbs |
Height58.2 in | Height56.7 in |
Length206.6 in | Length180.1 in |
Width85.4 in | Width70.9 in |
Wheelbase126.4 in | Wheelbase107.5 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() BMW 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD $157,800MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
BMW 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD $157,800MSRP | Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2017-2022 | 2006-2009 |
MSRP | $157,800 | $34,935 |
Average price | $9,598 | |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 6.6L 600 hp V12 | 2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 600 hp @ 5500 rpm | 204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 13 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 6.6L 601 hp V12 | 2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Torque | 590 lb-ft @ 1550 rpm | 185 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower | 601 hp @ 5500 rpm | 204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 13 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | Standard |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | Optional |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 14.8 cu ft | 13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 5128 lbs | 3651 lbs |
Height | 58.2 in | 56.7 in |
Length | 206.6 in | 180.1 in |
Width | 85.4 in | 70.9 in |
Wheelbase | 126.4 in | 107.5 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
BMW 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD for Sale
Lexus IS 250 AWD for Sale
10 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
C-Class C 300 vs IS 250 AWDTaurus SHO AWD vs 7 Series M760i xDrive AWDCamry XLE V6 vs IS 250 AWD5 Series 535i Sedan RWD vs 7 Series M760i xDrive AWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs 7 Series M760i xDrive AWDLancer Evolution VIII vs IS 250 AWDC-Class C43 AMG vs IS 250 AWD300 SRT8 RWD vs 7 Series M760i xDrive AWDCamaro 2SS Convertible RWD vs IS 250 AWDJetta TDI vs 7 Series M760i xDrive AWD









