Lexus IS 350 F Sport AWD vs BMW 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD
![]() BMW 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD $143,200MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 350 F Sport AWD $50,450MSRP |
BMW 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD $143,200MSRP | Lexus IS 350 F Sport AWD $50,450MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2011-2015 | Years produced2021 |
MSRP$143,200 | MSRP$50,450 |
Average price$39,995 | Average price$56,605 |
Listings2 | Listings13 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine4.4L 600 hp V8 | Engine |
DrivetrainAWD | Drivetrain |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower600 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
MPG City17 | MPG City |
MPG Highway24 | MPG Highway |
Engine | |
Engine Name4.4L 500 hp V8 | Engine Name3.5L 311 hp V6 |
Torque516 lb-ft @ 5500 rpm | Torque280 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower500 hp @ 3000 rpm | Horsepower311 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City14 | MPG City19 |
MPG Highway20 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/Moonroof |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space18.0 cu ft | Cargo Space10.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight4718 lbs | Curb Weight3880 lbs |
Height58.4 in | Height56.7 in |
Length200.2 in | Length185.4 in |
Width84.0 in | Width72.4 in |
Wheelbase120.9 in | Wheelbase110.2 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() BMW 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD $143,200MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 350 F Sport AWD $50,450MSRP |
BMW 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD $143,200MSRP | Lexus IS 350 F Sport AWD $50,450MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2011-2015 | 2021 |
MSRP | $143,200 | $50,450 |
Average price | $39,995 | $56,605 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 4.4L 600 hp V8 | |
Drivetrain | AWD | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 600 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
MPG City | 17 | |
MPG Highway | 24 | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 4.4L 500 hp V8 | 3.5L 311 hp V6 |
Torque | 516 lb-ft @ 5500 rpm | 280 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower | 500 hp @ 3000 rpm | 311 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 14 | 19 |
MPG Highway | 20 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 18.0 cu ft | 10.8 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 4718 lbs | 3880 lbs |
Height | 58.4 in | 56.7 in |
Length | 200.2 in | 185.4 in |
Width | 84.0 in | 72.4 in |
Wheelbase | 120.9 in | 110.2 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Lexus IS 350 F Sport AWD for Sale
7 results
See allBMW 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD for Sale

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
C-Class C 300 vs IS 350 F Sport AWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs IS 350 F Sport AWDCivic Si vs 7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD vs LS 430 RWDIS 350 F Sport AWD vs LS 430 RWDTL Type-S FWD vs IS 350 F Sport AWDCrown Victoria Police Interceptor vs IS 350 F Sport AWDCorolla S vs IS 350 F Sport AWD7 Series Alpina B7 xDrive AWD vs LS 400 RWD5 Series 535i Sedan RWD vs IS 350 F Sport AWD











