BMW 3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs Nissan Maxima Platinum FWD
BMW 3 Series 335i Sedan RWD $43,750MSRP | ![]() Nissan Maxima Platinum FWD $44,450MSRP |
BMW 3 Series 335i Sedan RWD $43,750MSRP | Nissan Maxima Platinum FWD $44,450MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2007-2015 | Years produced2017-2023 |
MSRP$43,750 | MSRP$44,450 |
Average price$9,278 | Average price$21,173 |
Listings4 | Listings6 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.0L 300 hp I6 | Engine3.5L 300 hp V6 |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower300 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower300 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City21 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway32 | MPG Highway30 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.0L 300 hp I6 | Engine Name3.5L 300 hp V6 |
Torque300 lb-ft @ 1400 rpm | Torque261 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower300 hp @ 5800 rpm | Horsepower300 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainRWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City17 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway26 | MPG Highway30 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsOptional | Leather Seats |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation SystemStandard |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Bed Length0.0 in | Bed Length |
Cargo Space12.0 cu ft | Cargo Space14.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3593 lbs | Curb Weight3608 lbs |
Height55.9 in | Height56.5 in |
Length178.2 in | Length192.8 in |
Width79.3 in | Width73.2 in |
Wheelbase108.7 in | Wheelbase109.3 in |
Maximum Payload1059 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Standard Towing Capacity0 lbs | Standard Towing Capacity |
BMW 3 Series 335i Sedan RWD $43,750MSRP | ![]() Nissan Maxima Platinum FWD $44,450MSRP |
BMW 3 Series 335i Sedan RWD $43,750MSRP | Nissan Maxima Platinum FWD $44,450MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2007-2015 | 2017-2023 |
MSRP | $43,750 | $44,450 |
Average price | $9,278 | $21,173 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.0L 300 hp I6 | 3.5L 300 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 300 hp @ 5800 rpm | 300 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 21 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 32 | 30 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.0L 300 hp I6 | 3.5L 300 hp V6 |
Torque | 300 lb-ft @ 1400 rpm | 261 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower | 300 hp @ 5800 rpm | 300 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | RWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 17 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 26 | 30 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Optional | |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | Standard |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Bed Length | 0.0 in | |
Cargo Space | 12.0 cu ft | 14.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3593 lbs | 3608 lbs |
Height | 55.9 in | 56.5 in |
Length | 178.2 in | 192.8 in |
Width | 79.3 in | 73.2 in |
Wheelbase | 108.7 in | 109.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1059 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Standard Towing Capacity | 0 lbs | |
BMW 3 Series 335i Sedan RWD for Sale
Nissan Maxima Platinum FWD for Sale
6 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Camry XLE V6 vs Maxima Platinum FWDTL Type-S FWD vs 3 Series 335i Sedan RWDGrand Prix GXP vs 3 Series 335i Sedan RWDJetta TDI vs Maxima Platinum FWD3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs Crown Victoria Police Interceptor3 Series 335i Sedan RWD vs C-Class C43 AMGMaxima Platinum FWD vs LS 430 RWDCorolla S vs 3 Series 335i Sedan RWDGrand Prix GXP vs Maxima Platinum FWDTL Type-S FWD vs Maxima Platinum FWD










