Audi A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD vs Lexus IS 250 AWD
![]() Audi A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD $43,200MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
Audi A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD $43,200MSRP | Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
|---|
Overview | |
Years produced2010-2011 | Years produced2006-2009 |
MSRP$43,200 | MSRP$34,935 |
Average price$11,118 | Average price$9,374 |
Listings4 | Listings8 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 252 hp I4 | Engine2.5L 204 hp V6 |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower252 hp @ 5000 rpm | Horsepower204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City24 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway26 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 211 hp I4 | Engine Name2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | Torque185 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower211 hp @ 4300 rpm | Horsepower204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
DrivetrainAWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City21 | MPG City20 |
MPG Highway27 | MPG Highway26 |
Interior | |
Leather SeatsStandard | Leather SeatsStandard |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemOptional | Navigation SystemOptional |
Sunroof/MoonroofStandard | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.4 cu ft | Cargo Space13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight3626 lbs | Curb Weight3651 lbs |
Height56.2 in | Height56.7 in |
Length185.2 in | Length180.1 in |
Width79.0 in | Width70.9 in |
Wheelbase110.6 in | Wheelbase107.5 in |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
![]() Audi A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD $43,200MSRP | ![]() Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
Audi A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD $43,200MSRP | Lexus IS 250 AWD $34,935MSRP |
|---|
Overview | ||
Years produced | 2010-2011 | 2006-2009 |
MSRP | $43,200 | $34,935 |
Average price | $11,118 | $9,374 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 252 hp I4 | 2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 252 hp @ 5000 rpm | 204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
MPG City | 24 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 26 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 211 hp I4 | 2.5L 204 hp V6 |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm | 185 lb-ft @ 4800 rpm |
Horsepower | 211 hp @ 4300 rpm | 204 hp @ 6400 rpm |
Drivetrain | AWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 21 | 20 |
MPG Highway | 27 | 26 |
Interior | ||
Leather Seats | Standard | Standard |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Optional | Optional |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | Standard |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.4 cu ft | 13.0 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3626 lbs | 3651 lbs |
Height | 56.2 in | 56.7 in |
Length | 185.2 in | 180.1 in |
Width | 79.0 in | 70.9 in |
Wheelbase | 110.6 in | 107.5 in |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Audi A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD for Sale
Lexus IS 250 AWD for Sale
8 results
See all
By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
Civic Si vs IS 250 AWDS-Class S 600 vs IS 250 AWDCorolla S vs IS 250 AWDA4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD vs Camaro 2SS Convertible RWD5 Series 540i Sedan RWD vs IS 250 AWDE-Class E 63 AMG Sedan vs A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWDA4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD vs C-Class C 300A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWD vs Crown Victoria Police InterceptorE-Class E 350 Cabriolet vs A4 2.0T quattro Premium Plus AWDE-Class E 350 Cabriolet vs IS 250 AWD












