2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5
Overview | |
MSRP$44,650 | MSRP$41,800 |
Listings46 | Listings44 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB Reviews Summary | |
2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 221 hp I4 | Engine168 hp Electric |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower221 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity58 kWh |
MPG City25 | MPG City127 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway94 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 221 hp I4 | Engine Name168 hp Electric |
Torque258 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm | Torque |
Horsepower221 hp @ 5500 rpm | Horsepower |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | Battery Charge Time (240V)6 hours |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainRWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity | EV Battery Capacity58 kWh |
MPG City25 | MPG City127 |
MPG Highway33 | MPG Highway94 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity7 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation System | Navigation SystemStandard |
Safety | |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space12.4 cu ft | Cargo Space27.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight3781 lbs | Curb Weight3968 lbs |
Height66.7 in | Height63.0 in |
Length182.4 in | Length182.5 in |
Width79.5 in | Width74.4 in |
Wheelbase111.4 in | Wheelbase118.1 in |
Maximum Payload1488 lbs | Maximum Payload1246 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $44,650 | $41,800 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 221 hp I4 | 168 hp Electric |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Horsepower | 221 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 58 kWh | |
MPG City | 25 | 127 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 94 |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 221 hp I4 | 168 hp Electric |
Torque | 258 lb-ft @ 1800 rpm | |
Horsepower | 221 hp @ 5500 rpm | |
Battery Charge Time (240V) | 6 hours | |
Drivetrain | FWD | RWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 58 kWh | |
MPG City | 25 | 127 |
MPG Highway | 33 | 94 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 7 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 12.4 cu ft | 27.2 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3781 lbs | 3968 lbs |
Height | 66.7 in | 63.0 in |
Length | 182.4 in | 182.5 in |
Width | 79.5 in | 74.4 in |
Wheelbase | 111.4 in | 118.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1488 lbs | 1246 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2024 MINI Countryman vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2025 Lincoln Aviator2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2023 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Lincoln Corsair2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Lexus TX2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2025 Mercedes-Benz G-Class2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2025 Hyundai Kona2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Lexus RX Hybrid2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Lexus NX2024 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2025 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Lincoln Corsair vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2023 Lexus NX vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2023 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2024 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2025 Porsche Cayenne2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Jeep Grand Cherokee 4xe2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2025 Toyota Land Cruiser2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2024 Cadillac XT6
2025 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Cadillac Escalade vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Hyundai Kona vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Kia Telluride vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Jeep Wrangler vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Lexus RX Hybrid vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52024 Lincoln Aviator vs 2025 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Lincoln Aviator vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Hyundai Kona2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Lexus RX Hybrid2023 Hyundai Kona vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Cadillac Escalade2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Lincoln Aviator2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Kia Telluride vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Jeep Wrangler2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Kia Telluride2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLE2023 Cadillac Escalade vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Toyota Land Cruiser2023 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Cadillac Escalade2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Hyundai Kona2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid2022 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2023 Hyundai Ioniq 52022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Lexus RX Hybrid2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Lincoln Aviator2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5 vs 2023 Kia Telluride2021 Toyota Highlander Hybrid vs 2022 Hyundai Ioniq 5









































