2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Chevrolet Malibu
Overview | |
MSRP$38,340 | MSRP$24,700 |
Listings13 | Listings122 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2023 Nissan Maxima Reviews Summary | |
2024 Chevrolet Malibu Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine3.5L 300 hp V6 | Engine1.5L 163 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower300 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower163 hp @ 5700 rpm |
MPG City20 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway36 |
Engine | |
Engine Name3.5L 300 hp V6 | Engine Name1.5L 163 hp I4 |
Torque261 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | Torque184 lb-ft @ 2500 rpm |
Horsepower300 hp @ 6400 rpm | Horsepower163 hp @ 5700 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City20 | MPG City28 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway36 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Navigation SystemStandard | Navigation System |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space14.3 cu ft | Cargo Space15.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight3608 lbs | Curb Weight3093 lbs |
Height56.5 in | Height57.9 in |
Length192.8 in | Length194.2 in |
Width73.2 in | Width73.0 in |
Wheelbase109.3 in | Wheelbase111.4 in |
Maximum Payload1027 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $38,340 | $24,700 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 3.5L 300 hp V6 | 1.5L 163 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 300 hp @ 6400 rpm | 163 hp @ 5700 rpm |
MPG City | 20 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 36 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 3.5L 300 hp V6 | 1.5L 163 hp I4 |
Torque | 261 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | 184 lb-ft @ 2500 rpm |
Horsepower | 300 hp @ 6400 rpm | 163 hp @ 5700 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 20 | 28 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 36 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Navigation System | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 14.3 cu ft | 15.7 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3608 lbs | 3093 lbs |
Height | 56.5 in | 57.9 in |
Length | 192.8 in | 194.2 in |
Width | 73.2 in | 73.0 in |
Wheelbase | 109.3 in | 111.4 in |
Maximum Payload | 1027 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Toyota Camry Hybrid2024 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2024 Nissan Versa2024 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2024 Subaru WRX2024 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2024 Kia Forte2024 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2024 Acura TLX2024 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2024 Chevrolet Malibu2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Honda Accord Hybrid2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 BMW 7 Series2024 Toyota Camry vs 2024 Chevrolet Malibu2024 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2024 Lexus IS2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Nissan Altima2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Nissan Versa2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 BMW 3 Series2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Tesla Model 32023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Kia Forte2024 BMW 3 Series vs 2024 Chevrolet Malibu2023 BMW 7 Series vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Acura TLX2024 Lexus ES vs 2024 Chevrolet Malibu2022 BMW 2 Series vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2024 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2024 Chevrolet Malibu2024 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2024 Toyota Corolla2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Subaru Legacy2023 Nissan Maxima vs 2024 Toyota Corolla
2023 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2023 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2023 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Acura TLX2023 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2023 Nissan Altima vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Acura TLX vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Nissan Versa vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Nissan Sentra vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Subaru WRX vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Kia Forte vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Acura TLX2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Subaru WRX2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Kia Forte2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2022 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Nissan Altima2022 Acura TLX vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Nissan Versa2022 Nissan Sentra vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Nissan Altima vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Nissan Altima vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Honda Accord Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2022 Nissan Maxima vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2022 Subaru WRX vs 2023 Chevrolet Malibu2022 Chevrolet Malibu vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32022 Volkswagen Jetta vs 2022 Nissan Maxima2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Nissan Altima2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Acura TLX2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Nissan Maxima vs 2022 BMW 3 Series







































