2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport
Overview | |
MSRP$21,445 | MSRP$48,595 |
Listings0 | Listings19 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Reviews Summary | |
2023 Cadillac XT6 Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine2.0L 235 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower235 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City24 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway27 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine Name2.0L 235 hp I4 |
Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | Torque258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower235 hp @ 5000 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City24 | MPG City21 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway27 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity7 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space21.7 cu ft | Cargo Space12.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3120 lbs | Curb Weight4362 lbs |
Height64.8 in | Height69.9 in |
Length171.9 in | Length198.5 in |
Width71.3 in | Width77.3 in |
Wheelbase105.1 in | Wheelbase113.0 in |
Maximum Payload1223 lbs | Maximum Payload1639 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | Maximum Towing Capacity1000 lbs |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $21,445 | $48,595 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 2.0L 235 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | 235 hp @ 5000 rpm |
MPG City | 24 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 27 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 2.0L 235 hp I4 |
Torque | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | 258 lb-ft @ 1500 rpm |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | 235 hp @ 5000 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 24 | 21 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 27 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 7 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 21.7 cu ft | 12.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3120 lbs | 4362 lbs |
Height | 64.8 in | 69.9 in |
Length | 171.9 in | 198.5 in |
Width | 71.3 in | 77.3 in |
Wheelbase | 105.1 in | 113.0 in |
Maximum Payload | 1223 lbs | 1639 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
Maximum Towing Capacity | 1000 lbs | |
2023 Cadillac XT6 for Sale
55 results
See all2023 Cadillac XT6 for Sale
Shop Now55 results

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Ford Mustang Mach-E2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2024 Toyota Sequoia2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2023 Cadillac XT62023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2024 Volkswagen ID.42022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 GMC Acadia2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2023 Cadillac XT62022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 GMC Terrain2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2024 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Audi Q52022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Acura RDX2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Honda CR-V Hybrid2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Audi Q72022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Toyota Venza2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLS2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2024 Mercedes-Benz GLB2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2023 Cadillac XT62023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Nissan Rogue Sport2023 Toyota Sequoia vs 2023 Cadillac XT62022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2023 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLB2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander
2023 Volkswagen ID.4 vs 2024 Cadillac XT62023 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2024 Cadillac XT62022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLE2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Audi Q5 vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Toyota Venza vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2023 Volkswagen ID.42022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Compass vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Acura RDX vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Kia Seltos vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Jeep Wrangler vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2023 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLS2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLE2021 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Volkswagen ID.42021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Jeep Wrangler2021 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 Cadillac XT62021 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2021 Cadillac XT62021 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2021 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Cadillac XT62021 Acura RDX vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Mercedes-Benz GLC2021 Cadillac XT6 vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2022 Cadillac XT62021 Kia Seltos vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Audi Q5 vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2021 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Audi Q52020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Compass2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Acura RDX2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Mercedes-Benz GLB vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Mercedes-Benz GLS vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Kia Seltos2020 Mercedes-Benz GLE vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 Mercedes-Benz GLC vs 2021 Cadillac XT62020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler



















