2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2022 Subaru Legacy
Overview | |
MSRP$27,750 | MSRP$23,495 |
Listings5 | Listings18 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2022 Subaru Legacy Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 192 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine2.5L 182 hp H4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower182 hp @ 5800 rpm |
EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City50 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway54 | MPG Highway35 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 192 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name2.5L 182 hp H4 |
Torque | Torque178 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower182 hp @ 5800 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainAWD |
Fuel Economy | |
EV Battery Capacity1.6 kWh | EV Battery Capacity |
MPG City50 | MPG City27 |
MPG Highway54 | MPG Highway35 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall5 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space16.0 cu ft | Cargo Space15.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight3325 lbs | Curb Weight3489 lbs |
Height56.9 in | Height59.1 in |
Length192.9 in | Length190.6 in |
Width73.2 in | Width81.8 in |
Wheelbase111.8 in | Wheelbase108.3 in |
Maximum Payload1194 lbs | Maximum Payload |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $27,750 | $23,495 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 192 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.5L 182 hp H4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 182 hp @ 5800 rpm | |
EV Battery Capacity | 1.6 kWh | |
MPG City | 50 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 54 | 35 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 192 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.5L 182 hp H4 |
Torque | 178 lb-ft @ 4400 rpm | |
Horsepower | 182 hp @ 5800 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | AWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
EV Battery Capacity | 1.6 kWh | |
MPG City | 50 | 27 |
MPG Highway | 54 | 35 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | 5 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 16.0 cu ft | 15.1 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3325 lbs | 3489 lbs |
Height | 56.9 in | 59.1 in |
Length | 192.9 in | 190.6 in |
Width | 73.2 in | 81.8 in |
Wheelbase | 111.8 in | 108.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 1194 lbs | |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Nissan Versa vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Toyota Corolla vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2021 Acura TLX vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Cadillac CT52021 Kia Forte vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2021 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Toyota Camry2020 MINI Cooper vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 BMW 5 Series vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Nissan Versa2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Subaru WRX2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 BMW 7 Series2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Tesla Model 32020 Subaru WRX vs 2021 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Lexus IS2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Subaru Legacy
2022 Nissan Sentra vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 BMW 3 Series vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Subaru WRX vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Nissan Versa vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Nissan Versa2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 BMW 3 Series vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Lexus IS vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 Kia Forte vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Nissan Versa2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Subaru WRX2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 MINI Cooper2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Acura TLX2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2020 BMW 2 Series2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2020 Subaru WRX2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Volvo S602020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Dodge Charger2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2020 Toyota Camry vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Acura TLX vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 BMW 5 Series2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Mazda MAZDA32020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota Camry2020 Subaru Legacy vs 2021 Lexus IS2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Mercedes-Benz C-Class



































