2021 Kia Forte vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid
Overview | |
MSRP$28,430 | MSRP$17,890 |
Listings6 | Listings123 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid Reviews Summary | |
2021 Kia Forte Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine2.0L 147 hp I4 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower | Horsepower147 hp @ 6200 rpm |
MPG City51 | MPG City31 |
MPG Highway53 | MPG Highway41 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid | Engine Name2.0L 147 hp I4 |
Torque | Torque132 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm |
Horsepower | Horsepower147 hp @ 6200 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City51 | MPG City31 |
MPG Highway53 | MPG Highway41 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall5 | Front Crash Overall4 |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space15.1 cu ft | Cargo Space15.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight3472 lbs | Curb Weight2908 lbs |
Height56.9 in | Height56.5 in |
Length192.1 in | Length182.7 in |
Width72.4 in | Width70.9 in |
Wheelbase111.2 in | Wheelbase106.3 in |
Maximum Payload925 lbs | Maximum Payload884 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $28,430 | $17,890 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.0L 147 hp I4 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 147 hp @ 6200 rpm | |
MPG City | 51 | 31 |
MPG Highway | 53 | 41 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.5L 208 hp I4 Hybrid | 2.0L 147 hp I4 |
Torque | 132 lb-ft @ 4500 rpm | |
Horsepower | 147 hp @ 6200 rpm | |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 51 | 31 |
MPG Highway | 53 | 41 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 5 | 4 |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | 5 |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 15.1 cu ft | 15.3 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3472 lbs | 2908 lbs |
Height | 56.9 in | 56.5 in |
Length | 192.1 in | 182.7 in |
Width | 72.4 in | 70.9 in |
Wheelbase | 111.2 in | 106.3 in |
Maximum Payload | 925 lbs | 884 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 BMW i42020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Maxima2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Hyundai Sonata Hybrid vs 2021 Kia Forte2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Dodge Charger2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Volvo S602020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Subaru WRX2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Versa2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Lexus IS2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Volvo S602021 Kia Forte vs 2021 BMW 2 Series2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Subaru WRX2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Toyota Corolla2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Nissan Sentra2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2021 Volkswagen Jetta2020 BMW 2 Series vs 2021 Kia Forte2021 Kia Forte vs 2022 Lexus IS
2023 Kia Forte vs 2023 Nissan Sentra2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Subaru WRX2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Acura TLX2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Camry2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Volvo S602022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Dodge Charger2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Mazda MAZDA32022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Nissan Altima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Volkswagen Jetta2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Subaru Legacy2022 Kia Forte vs 2023 Nissan Maxima2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Toyota Corolla2022 Lexus IS vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2023 Honda Accord Hybrid2022 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2022 Volvo S60 vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Honda Accord Hybrid2021 BMW 2 Series vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Sentra2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Nissan Altima2021 Toyota Corolla vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Corolla2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Mazda MAZDA32021 Lexus IS vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Nissan Versa vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Camry2021 Subaru Legacy vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Subaru WRX vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Dodge Charger2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Subaru Legacy2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 BMW 3 Series2021 Toyota Camry vs 2022 Kia Forte2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Toyota Camry Hybrid2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2022 Volkswagen Jetta2020 Nissan Altima vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Tesla Model 32020 BMW 3 Series vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Nissan Versa2020 Volkswagen Passat vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Nissan Maxima vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Acura TLX vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Nissan Versa vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Lexus IS2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Nissan Versa2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Volvo S602020 Kia Forte vs 2020 BMW 3 Series2020 Toyota Camry vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 BMW 3 Series2020 Kia Forte vs 2021 Subaru Legacy2020 Toyota Camry vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Kia Forte vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2020 Tesla Model 3 vs 2021 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Tesla Model 3 vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Lexus IS vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Altima2019 Mazda MAZDA3 vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Sentra2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Nissan Maxima2019 Nissan Versa vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Volvo S602019 Subaru WRX vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Subaru Legacy2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Mazda MAZDA32019 Kia Forte vs 2020 Nissan Maxima2019 Nissan Altima vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Volkswagen Passat vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 BMW 3 Series vs 2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid2019 Toyota Camry Hybrid vs 2020 Toyota Camry Hybrid









































