2020 MINI Countryman vs 2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport
Overview | |
MSRP$22,595 | MSRP$28,400 |
Listings0 | Listings12 |
Ratings & Reviews | |
User Reviews | User Reviews |
Expert reviews | Expert reviews |
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport Reviews Summary | |
2020 MINI Countryman Reviews Summary | |
No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | |
Engine2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine1.5L 134 hp I3 |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower134 hp @ 4400 rpm |
MPG City24 | MPG City26 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway33 |
Engine | |
Engine Name2.0L 148 hp I4 | Engine Name1.5L 134 hp I3 |
Torque145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | Torque162 lb-ft @ 1250 rpm |
Horsepower148 hp @ 6000 rpm | Horsepower134 hp @ 4400 rpm |
DrivetrainFWD | DrivetrainFWD |
Fuel Economy | |
MPG City24 | MPG City26 |
MPG Highway30 | MPG Highway33 |
Interior | |
Seating Capacity5 | Seating Capacity5 |
Key Features | |
Sunroof/Moonroof | Sunroof/MoonroofStandard |
Safety | |
Front Crash Overall4 | Front Crash Overall |
Side Crash Overall5 | Side Crash Overall |
Dimensions & Capacity | |
Cargo Space21.7 cu ft | Cargo Space17.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight3120 lbs | Curb Weight3300 lbs |
Height64.8 in | Height61.3 in |
Length171.9 in | Length169.8 in |
Width71.3 in | Width78.9 in |
Wheelbase105.1 in | Wheelbase105.1 in |
Maximum Payload1223 lbs | Maximum Payload860 lbs |
Number of doors4 | Number of doors4 |
Overview | ||
MSRP | $22,595 | $28,400 |
Listings | ||
Ratings & Reviews | ||
User reviews | ||
Expert reviews | ||
Pros & cons | ||
Summary | ||
Video | No video found | No video found |
Popular Features & Specs | ||
Engine | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 1.5L 134 hp I3 |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | 134 hp @ 4400 rpm |
MPG City | 24 | 26 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 33 |
Engine | ||
Engine Name | 2.0L 148 hp I4 | 1.5L 134 hp I3 |
Torque | 145 lb-ft @ 4200 rpm | 162 lb-ft @ 1250 rpm |
Horsepower | 148 hp @ 6000 rpm | 134 hp @ 4400 rpm |
Drivetrain | FWD | FWD |
Fuel Economy | ||
MPG City | 24 | 26 |
MPG Highway | 30 | 33 |
Interior | ||
Seating Capacity | 5 | 5 |
Key Features | ||
Sunroof/Moonroof | Standard | |
Safety | ||
Front Crash Overall | 4 | |
Side Crash Overall | 5 | |
Dimensions & Capacity | ||
Cargo Space | 21.7 cu ft | 17.6 cu ft |
Curb Weight | 3120 lbs | 3300 lbs |
Height | 64.8 in | 61.3 in |
Length | 171.9 in | 169.8 in |
Width | 71.3 in | 78.9 in |
Wheelbase | 105.1 in | 105.1 in |
Maximum Payload | 1223 lbs | 860 lbs |
Number of doors | 4 | 4 |
2020 MINI Countryman for Sale
43 results
See all2020 MINI Countryman for Sale
Shop Now43 results

By: CarGurus + AI
At CarGurus, our team of experienced automotive writers remain at the heart of our content operation, conducting hands-on car tests and writing insightful guides that are backed by years of industry experience. To complement this, we are harnessing AI to make our content offering more diverse and more helpful to shoppers than ever. To achieve this, our AI systems are based exclusively on CarGurus content, ratings and data, so that what we produce is both unique to CarGurus, and uniquely helpful to car shoppers.
Popular vehicle comparisons
2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Honda CR-V Hybrid2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Toyota Sequoia2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Ford Edge2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Kia Seltos2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 BMW X72020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Chevrolet Traverse2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Jeep Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Grand Cherokee2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Ford Mustang Mach-E2020 Toyota Land Cruiser vs 2020 MINI Countryman2020 Land Rover Range Rover Velar vs 2020 MINI Countryman2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 BMW X32020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Audi Q72020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 GMC Terrain2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Lexus NX Hybrid2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Ford Escape Hybrid Plug-in2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Toyota Venza2020 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2021 Jeep Wrangler2020 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Toyota Venza
2022 Audi Q5 vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 GMC Terrain2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Toyota Sequoia2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Chevrolet Traverse2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 GMC Terrain2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Wrangler2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas2022 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Jeep Compass2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 Jeep Grand Cherokee2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 MINI Countryman vs 2023 BMW X72022 Kia Seltos vs 2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2022 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2023 Kia Seltos2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Honda CR-V Hybrid2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 GMC Terrain2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Toyota Venza2021 Hyundai Venue vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Ford Mustang Mach-E2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Hyundai Venue2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Land Rover Range Rover2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas Cross Sport2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Acura RDX2021 MINI Countryman vs 2021 Toyota Land Cruiser2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Chevrolet Traverse2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Audi Q52021 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2022 MINI Countryman2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Jeep Cherokee2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee2021 MINI Countryman vs 2022 Land Rover Range Rover Velar2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2022 Volkswagen Atlas2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Volkswagen Atlas vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 BMW X5 vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Hyundai Venue vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Land Rover Range Rover vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Ford Edge vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 MINI Countryman2020 Chevrolet Traverse vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 BMW X3 vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Wrangler vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Cherokee vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 Jeep Compass vs 2021 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2020 GMC Terrain vs 2021 MINI Countryman2019 GMC Acadia vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Acura RDX2019 MINI Countryman vs 2019 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 MINI Countryman vs 2019 GMC Terrain2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2019 Volkswagen Atlas2019 MINI Countryman vs 2019 Chevrolet Traverse2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Honda CR-V Hybrid2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2019 Audi Q52019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Wrangler2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Grand Cherokee2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Jeep Compass2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2019 Jeep Wrangler2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Audi Q52019 Audi Q7 vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 Ford Edge2019 BMW X3 vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 BMW X5 vs 2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport2019 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport vs 2020 BMW X3




















